Empty Memu Rake 74001 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
BHILAI CABIN(DLI) Anuppur Junction (RE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 20:05 1 0
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 20:20 2:00 min 20:22 1 4
PATELNAGAR PTNR 20:27 1:00 min 20:28 1 7
DELHI CANTT DEC 20:40 1:00 min 20:41 1 14
PALAM PM 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 1 17
SHAHABAD MD.PUR SMDP 20:55 1:00 min 20:56 1 21
BIJWASAN BWSN 21:01 1:00 min 21:02 1 24
GURGAON GGN 21:06 1:00 min 21:07 1 31
BASAI DHANKOT BDXT 21:13 1:00 min 21:14 1 35
GARHI HARSARU GHH 21:23 1:00 min 21:24 1 41
PATLI PT 21:33 1:00 min 21:34 1 49
TAJNAGAR TNJR 21:40 1:00 min 21:41 1 53
JATAULA SAMPHKA JSKA 21:46 1:00 min 21:47 1 56
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 21:53 1:00 min 21:54 1 61
INCHHAPURI IHP 22:01 1:00 min 22:02 1 65
KHALILPUR KIP 22:09 1:00 min 22:10 1 71
KUMBHAWAS MUNDALIA D KWMD 22:16 1:00 min 22:17 1 75
REWARI RE 22:35 0 min Destination 1 82

Train 74001 DLI-RE DMU runs from BHILAI CABIN to Anuppur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DLI-RE DMU departs from BHILAI CABIN at 20:05 and reaches to Anuppur Junction at 22:35 . It takes 2 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from BHILAI CABIN to Anuppur Junction. The total distance covered by DLI-RE DMU is 82 kilometers.

DLI-RE DMU passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from BHILAI CABIN to Anuppur Junction.

74001 DLI-RE DMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA . 74001 DLI-RE DMU arrives at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA  on 20:20 and departs at 20:22 . You can get down at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74001 DLI-RE DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DLI-RE DMU ?

. 74001 DLI-RE DMU starts from BHILAI CABIN

. What is the time taken by DLI-RE DMU to reach from BHILAI CABIN to Anuppur Junction ?

. 74001 DLI-RE DMU takes 2 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from BHILAI CABIN to Anuppur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DLI-RE DMU train is 2 minutes at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA .

. What is the train schedule of DLI-RE DMU ?

. DLI-RE DMU departs from BHILAI CABIN at 20:05 and reaches at Anuppur Junction by 22:35.

Related train running from BHILAI CABIN(DLI)

Related train running from Anuppur Junction (RE)