Ers Allp Passr 56379 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Alappuzha (ALLP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 07:50 1 0
KUMPBALAM KUMM 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 8
AROOR HALT AROR 08:06 1:00 min 08:07 1 13
EZHUPPUNNA EZP 08:12 1:00 min 08:13 1 18
TURAVUR TUVR 08:18 1:00 min 08:19 1 23
VAYALAR VAY 08:23 1:00 min 08:24 1 27
CHERTHALA SRTL 08:32 1:00 min 08:33 1 33
TIRUVIZHA TRVZ 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 39
MARARIKULAM MAKM 08:45 1:00 min 08:46 1 44
KALAVUR HALT KAVR 08:51 1:00 min 08:52 1 47
TUMBOLI TMPY 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 53
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 09:35 0 min Destination 1 57

Train 56379 ERS-ALLP PASSR runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Alappuzha on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ERS-ALLP PASSR departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 07:50 and reaches to Alappuzha at 09:35 . It takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Alappuzha. The total distance covered by ERS-ALLP PASSR is 57 kilometers.

ERS-ALLP PASSR passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Alappuzha.

56379 ERS-ALLP PASSR has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at KUMPBALAM . 56379 ERS-ALLP PASSR arrives at KUMPBALAM  on 07:59 and departs at 08:00 . You can get down at KUMPBALAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56379 ERS-ALLP PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS-ALLP PASSR ?

. 56379 ERS-ALLP PASSR starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS-ALLP PASSR to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Alappuzha ?

. 56379 ERS-ALLP PASSR takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Alappuzha.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS-ALLP PASSR train is 1 minutes at KUMPBALAM .

. What is the train schedule of ERS-ALLP PASSR ?

. ERS-ALLP PASSR departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 07:50 and reaches at Alappuzha by 09:35.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Alappuzha (ALLP)