Ers Cannanore Exp 16305 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Kannur Main (CAN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 06:45 1 0
ALUVA AWY 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 1 19
ANGAMALI AFK 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 29
CHALAKUDI CKI 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 44
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 07:45 1:00 min 07:46 1 50
THRISUR TCR 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 1 74
SHORANUR JN SRR 08:50 5:00 min 08:55 1 108
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 1 138
TIRUR TIR 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 1 153
TANUR TA 09:47 1:00 min 09:48 1 161
PARPANANGADI PGI 09:53 2:00 min 09:55 1 169
KOZHIKKODE CLT 10:37 3:00 min 10:40 1 194
VADAKARA BDJ 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 1 240
MAHE MAHE 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 1 253
THALASSERY TLY 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 1 262
KANNUR CAN 12:40 0 min Destination 1 283

Train 16305 ERS-CANNANORE EXP runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kannur Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ERS-CANNANORE EXP departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 06:45 and reaches to Kannur Main at 12:40 . It takes 5 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kannur Main. The total distance covered by ERS-CANNANORE EXP is 283 kilometers.

ERS-CANNANORE EXP passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kannur Main.

16305 ERS-CANNANORE EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 16305 ERS-CANNANORE EXP arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 08:50 and departs at 08:55 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16305 ERS-CANNANORE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS-CANNANORE EXP ?

. 16305 ERS-CANNANORE EXP starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS-CANNANORE EXP to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kannur Main ?

. 16305 ERS-CANNANORE EXP takes 5 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kannur Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS-CANNANORE EXP train is 5 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of ERS-CANNANORE EXP ?

. ERS-CANNANORE EXP departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 06:45 and reaches at Kannur Main by 12:40.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Kannur Main (CAN)