Ers Guv Passr 56370 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Guruvayur (GUV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 06:08 1:00 min 06:09 1 3
IDAPPALLI IPL 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 1 9
KALAMASSERI KLMR 06:28 1:00 min 06:29 1 13
ALUVA AWY 06:37 1:00 min 06:38 1 19
CHOVVARA CWR 06:45 1:00 min 06:46 1 23
ANGAMALI AFK 06:52 1:00 min 06:53 1 29
KARUKKUTTY KUC 06:57 1:00 min 06:58 1 33
KORATTI ANGADI KRAN 07:05 1:00 min 07:06 1 38
DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F DINR 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 41
CHALAKUDI CKI 07:13 1:00 min 07:14 1 44
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 07:21 1:00 min 07:22 1 50
NELLAYI NYI 07:27 1:00 min 07:28 1 56
PUDUKAD PUK 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 1 61
OLLUR OLR 07:45 1:00 min 07:46 1 67
THRISUR TCR 07:50 10:00 min 08:00 1 74
PUNKUNNAM PNQ 08:03 1:00 min 08:04 1 76
GURUVAYUR GUV 08:40 0 min Destination 1 97

Train 56370 ERS-GUV PASSR runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Guruvayur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ERS-GUV PASSR departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 06:00 and reaches to Guruvayur at 08:40 . It takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Guruvayur. The total distance covered by ERS-GUV PASSR is 97 kilometers.

ERS-GUV PASSR passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Guruvayur.

56370 ERS-GUV PASSR has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at THRISUR . 56370 ERS-GUV PASSR arrives at THRISUR  on 07:50 and departs at 08:00 . You can get down at THRISUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
THRISUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 56370 ERS-GUV PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS-GUV PASSR ?

. 56370 ERS-GUV PASSR starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS-GUV PASSR to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Guruvayur ?

. 56370 ERS-GUV PASSR takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Guruvayur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS-GUV PASSR train is 10 minutes at THRISUR .

. What is the train schedule of ERS-GUV PASSR ?

. ERS-GUV PASSR departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 06:00 and reaches at Guruvayur by 08:40.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Guruvayur (GUV)