Ers Guv Passr 56376 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Guruvayur (GUV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 19:50 1 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 19:57 1:00 min 19:58 1 3
IDAPPALLI IPL 20:07 1:00 min 20:08 1 9
ALUVA AWY 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 19
CHOVVARA CWR 20:31 1:00 min 20:32 1 23
ANGAMALI AFK 20:37 1:00 min 20:38 1 29
KARUKKUTTY KUC 20:43 1:00 min 20:44 1 33
KORATTI ANGADI KRAN 20:48 1:00 min 20:49 1 38
DIVINE NAGAR HALT (F DINR 20:53 1:00 min 20:54 1 41
CHALAKUDI CKI 20:58 1:00 min 20:59 1 44
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 21:06 1:00 min 21:07 1 50
NELLAYI NYI 21:13 1:00 min 21:14 1 56
PUDUKAD PUK 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 61
OLLUR OLR 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 67
THRISUR TCR 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 74
PUNKUNNAM PNQ 21:44 1:00 min 21:45 1 76
GURUVAYUR GUV 22:40 0 min Destination 1 97

Train 56376 ERS-GUV PASSR runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Guruvayur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ERS-GUV PASSR departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 19:50 and reaches to Guruvayur at 22:40 . It takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Guruvayur. The total distance covered by ERS-GUV PASSR is 97 kilometers.

ERS-GUV PASSR passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Guruvayur.

56376 ERS-GUV PASSR has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at THRISUR . 56376 ERS-GUV PASSR arrives at THRISUR  on 21:38 and departs at 21:40 . You can get down at THRISUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56376 ERS-GUV PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS-GUV PASSR ?

. 56376 ERS-GUV PASSR starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS-GUV PASSR to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Guruvayur ?

. 56376 ERS-GUV PASSR takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Guruvayur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS-GUV PASSR train is 2 minutes at THRISUR .

. What is the train schedule of ERS-GUV PASSR ?

. ERS-GUV PASSR departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 19:50 and reaches at Guruvayur by 22:40.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Guruvayur (GUV)