Ers Hwh Antyodaya Exp 22878 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
PURI (ERS) DIGHA FLAG STN (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 00:20 1 0
THRISUR TCR 01:28 2:00 min 01:30 1 74
PALAKKAD PGT 03:02 3:00 min 03:05 1 151
COIMBATORE JN CBE 04:22 3:00 min 04:25 1 205
ERODE JN ED 06:00 5:00 min 06:05 1 305
SALEM JN SA 06:57 3:00 min 07:00 1 365
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 1 485
KATPADI JN KPD 10:00 5:00 min 10:05 1 568
RENIGUNTA JN RU 12:25 10:00 min 12:35 1 694
ONGOLE OGL 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 932
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 18:15 15:00 min 18:30 1 1070
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 1 1219
DUVVADA DVD 00:03 2:00 min 00:05 2 1403
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 01:25 10:00 min 01:35 2 1468
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 02:30 2:00 min 02:32 2 1537
PALASA PSA 03:33 2:00 min 03:35 2 1610
BRAHMAPUR BAM 04:33 2:00 min 04:35 2 1684
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 06:40 25:00 min 07:05 2 1831
BHUBANESWAR BBS 07:40 5:00 min 07:45 2 1849
CUTTACK CTC 08:23 5:00 min 08:28 2 1877
BHADRAKH BHC 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 2 1992
BALASORE BLS 11:10 2:00 min 11:12 2 2054
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 12:45 5:00 min 12:50 2 2175
HOWRAH JN HWH 14:50 0 min Destination 2 2291

Train 22878 ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP runs from PURI to DIGHA FLAG STN on Tuesday .

ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP departs from PURI at 00:20 and reaches to DIGHA FLAG STN at 14:50 . It takes 38 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from PURI to DIGHA FLAG STN. The total distance covered by ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP is 2291 kilometers.

ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to DIGHA FLAG STN.

22878 ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN . 22878 ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN  on 06:40 and departs at 07:05 . You can get down at KHURDA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 10 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 25 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22878 ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP ?

. 22878 ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP to reach from PURI to DIGHA FLAG STN ?

. 22878 ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP takes 38 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to DIGHA FLAG STN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP train is 25 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP ?

. ERS-HWH ANTYODAYA EXP departs from PURI at 00:20 and reaches at DIGHA FLAG STN by 14:50.

Related train running from PURI (ERS)

Related train running from DIGHA FLAG STN (HWH)