Ers Hwh Suvidha 02854 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAMJN ERS Source NULL min 8:50 1 0
ALUVA AWY 9:10 2:00 min 9:12 1 20
THRISUR TCR 9:58 2:00 min 10:00 1 75
PALAKKAD PGT 11:25 2:00 min 11:27 1 152
COIMBATOREJN CBE 12:40 5:00 min 12:45 1 206
ERODEJN ED 14:05 15:00 min 14:20 1 307
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 16:43 2:00 min 16:45 1 489
KATPADIJN KPD 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 573
RENIGUNTAJN RU 20:20 15:00 min 20:35 1 706
NELLORE NLR 22:26 2:00 min 22:28 1 827
ONGOLE OGL 23:50 5:00 min 23:55 1 943
VIJAYAWADAJN BZA 2:30 15:00 min 2:45 2 1082
ELURU EE 3:38 2:00 min 3:40 2 1141
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 4:58 2:00 min 5:00 2 1231
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 8:25 20:00 min 8:45 2 1432
BRAHMAPUR BAM 13:05 2:00 min 13:07 2 1709
KHURDAROADJN KUR 15:30 10:00 min 15:40 2 1856
BHUBANESWAR BBS 16:05 5:00 min 16:10 2 1875
CUTTACK CTC 16:45 2:00 min 16:47 2 1902
BHADRAK BHC 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 2 2018
KHARAGPURJN KGP 20:35 5:00 min 20:40 2 2198
HOWRAHJN HWH 23:00 NULL min Destinatio 2 2314

Train 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kolkata Howrah Junction on .

ERS HWH SUVIDHA departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 8:50 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:00 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by ERS HWH SUVIDHA is 2314 kilometers.

ERS HWH SUVIDHA passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at ERNAKULAMJN . 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA arrives at ERNAKULAMJN  on Source and departs at 8:50 . You can get down at ERNAKULAMJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
COIMBATOREJN 5 Minutes
ERODEJN 15 Minutes
RENIGUNTAJN 15 Minutes
ONGOLE 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADAJN 15 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
KHURDAROADJN 10 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHARAGPURJN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS HWH SUVIDHA ?

. 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS HWH SUVIDHA to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS HWH SUVIDHA train is NULL minutes at ERNAKULAMJN .

. What is the train schedule of ERS HWH SUVIDHA ?

. ERS HWH SUVIDHA departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 8:50 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 23:00.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)