Ers Kik Exp 16188 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) KARAIKAL (KIK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 21:45 1 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 21:52 2:00 min 21:54 1 3
IDAPPALLI IPL 22:04 1:00 min 22:05 1 9
ALUVA AWY 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 1 19
ANGAMALI AFK 22:29 1:00 min 22:30 1 29
CHALAKUDI CKI 22:44 1:00 min 22:45 1 44
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 22:54 1:00 min 22:55 1 50
THRISUR TCR 00:02 3:00 min 00:05 2 74
WADAKANCHERI WKI 00:30 1:00 min 00:31 2 91
OTTAPPALAM OTP 01:04 1:00 min 01:05 2 119
PALAKKAD PGT 01:37 3:00 min 01:40 2 151
PODANUR JN PTJ 02:54 1:00 min 02:55 2 199
COIMBATORE JN CBE 03:07 3:00 min 03:10 2 205
TIRUPPUR TUP 03:53 2:00 min 03:55 2 255
ERODE JN ED 04:55 10:00 min 05:05 2 305
KODUMUDI KMD 05:39 1:00 min 05:40 2 344
PUGALUR PGR 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 2 356
KARUR KRR 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 2 371
KULITALAI KLT 06:54 1:00 min 06:55 2 409
TIRCHRPALI FORT TP 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 2 443
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 07:55 10:00 min 08:05 2 446
BUDALUR BAL 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 2 479
THANJAVUR TJ 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 2 496
NIDAMANGALAM NMJ 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 2 526
THIRUVARUR JN TVR 09:45 5:00 min 09:50 2 551
NAGAPPATTINAM NGT 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 2 574
NAGORE NCR 10:33 2:00 min 10:35 2 581
KARAIKAL KIK 11:50 0 min Destination 2 591

Train 16188 ERS-KIK EXP runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to KARAIKAL on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ERS-KIK EXP departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 21:45 and reaches to KARAIKAL at 11:50 . It takes 14 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to KARAIKAL. The total distance covered by ERS-KIK EXP is 591 kilometers.

ERS-KIK EXP passes through 28 stations in 2 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to KARAIKAL.

16188 ERS-KIK EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ERODE JN . 16188 ERS-KIK EXP arrives at ERODE JN  on 04:55 and departs at 05:05 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 10 Minutes
THIRUVARUR JN 5 Minutes
NAGAPPATTINAM 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16188 ERS-KIK EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS-KIK EXP ?

. 16188 ERS-KIK EXP starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS-KIK EXP to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to KARAIKAL ?

. 16188 ERS-KIK EXP takes 14 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to KARAIKAL.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS-KIK EXP train is 10 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of ERS-KIK EXP ?

. ERS-KIK EXP departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 21:45 and reaches at KARAIKAL by 11:50.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from KARAIKAL (KIK)