Ers Ktym 56385 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Kottayam (KTYM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 07:20 1 0
TRIPUNITURA TRTR 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 12
KURIKAD KFE 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 1 16
MULANTURUTTI MNTT 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 20
KANJIRAMITTAM KPTM 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 1 25
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 08:01 1:00 min 08:02 1 31
VAIKOM VARD 08:08 1:00 min 08:09 1 37
KADUTURUTTI HALT KDTY 08:13 1:00 min 08:14 1 41
KURUPPAN TARA KRPP 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 44
ETTUMANUR ETM 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 52
KUMARANALLUR KFQ 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 59
KOTTAYAM KTYM 09:05 0 min Destination 1 62

Train 56385 ERS-KTYM runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kottayam on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ERS-KTYM departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 07:20 and reaches to Kottayam at 09:05 . It takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kottayam. The total distance covered by ERS-KTYM is 62 kilometers.

ERS-KTYM passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kottayam.

56385 ERS-KTYM has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at TRIPUNITURA . 56385 ERS-KTYM arrives at TRIPUNITURA  on 07:37 and departs at 07:38 . You can get down at TRIPUNITURA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56385 ERS-KTYM
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS-KTYM ?

. 56385 ERS-KTYM starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS-KTYM to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kottayam ?

. 56385 ERS-KTYM takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kottayam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS-KTYM train is 1 minutes at TRIPUNITURA .

. What is the train schedule of ERS-KTYM ?

. ERS-KTYM departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 07:20 and reaches at Kottayam by 09:05.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Kottayam (KTYM)