Ers Ktym Passr 56389 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Kottayam (KTYM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source NULL min 20:35 1 0
TRIPUNITURA TRTR 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 1 12
MULANTURUTTI MNTT 20:53 1:00 min 20:54 1 19
KANJIRAMITTAM KPTM 21:02 1:00 min 21:03 1 24
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 31
VAIKOM VARD 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 37
KURUPPAN TARA KRPP 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 43
ETTUMANUR ETM 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 51
KUMARANALLUR KFQ 21:46 1:00 min 21:47 1 58
KOTTAYAM KTYM 22:30 NULL min Destination 1 62

Train 56389 ERS-KTYM PASSR runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kottayam on .

ERS-KTYM PASSR departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 20:35 and reaches to Kottayam at 22:30 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kottayam. The total distance covered by ERS-KTYM PASSR is 62 kilometers.

ERS-KTYM PASSR passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kottayam.

56389 ERS-KTYM PASSR has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at ERNAKULAM JN . 56389 ERS-KTYM PASSR arrives at ERNAKULAM JN  on Source and departs at 20:35 . You can get down at ERNAKULAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56389 ERS-KTYM PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS-KTYM PASSR ?

. 56389 ERS-KTYM PASSR starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS-KTYM PASSR to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kottayam ?

. 56389 ERS-KTYM PASSR takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kottayam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS-KTYM PASSR train is NULL minutes at ERNAKULAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of ERS-KTYM PASSR ?

. ERS-KTYM PASSR departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 20:35 and reaches at Kottayam by 22:30.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Kottayam (KTYM)