Ers Kyj Passr 56381 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 10:10 1 0
KUMPBALAM KUMM 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 1 8
TURAVUR TUVR 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 23
CHERTHALA SRTL 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 33
MARARIKULAM MAKM 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 1 44
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 1 57
PUNNAPURA PNPR 11:36 1:00 min 11:37 1 64
AMBALA PUZHA AMPA 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 69
TAKAZHI TZH 11:54 1:00 min 11:55 1 75
HARIPAD HAD 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 1 87
KAYANKULAM KYJ 12:35 0 min Destination 1 100

Train 56381 ERS-KYJ PASSR runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kayamkulam Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ERS-KYJ PASSR departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 10:10 and reaches to Kayamkulam Junction at 12:35 . It takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kayamkulam Junction. The total distance covered by ERS-KYJ PASSR is 100 kilometers.

ERS-KYJ PASSR passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kayamkulam Junction.

56381 ERS-KYJ PASSR has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at ALAPPUZHA . 56381 ERS-KYJ PASSR arrives at ALAPPUZHA  on 11:28 and departs at 11:30 . You can get down at ALAPPUZHA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56381 ERS-KYJ PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS-KYJ PASSR ?

. 56381 ERS-KYJ PASSR starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS-KYJ PASSR to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kayamkulam Junction ?

. 56381 ERS-KYJ PASSR takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kayamkulam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS-KYJ PASSR train is 2 minutes at ALAPPUZHA .

. What is the train schedule of ERS-KYJ PASSR ?

. ERS-KYJ PASSR departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 10:10 and reaches at Kayamkulam Junction by 12:35.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)