Ers Kyj Passr 56383 Train Schedule

Running Days: Mon Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 18:00 1 0
KUMPBALAM KUMM 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 8
AROOR HALT AROR 18:16 1:00 min 18:17 1 13
TURAVUR TUVR 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 23
VAYALAR VAY 18:36 1:00 min 18:37 1 27
CHERTHALA SRTL 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 33
TIRUVIZHA TRVZ 18:51 1:00 min 18:52 1 39
MARARIKULAM MAKM 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 44
KALAVUR HALT KAVR 19:05 1:00 min 19:06 1 47
TUMBOLI TMPY 19:11 1:00 min 19:12 1 53
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 57
PUNNAPURA PNPR 19:36 1:00 min 19:37 1 64
AMBALA PUZHA AMPA 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 69
TAKAZHI TZH 19:51 1:00 min 19:52 1 75
KARUVATTA HALT KVTA 19:57 1:00 min 19:58 1 81
HARIPAD HAD 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 87
CHEPPAD HALT CHPD 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 92
KAYANKULAM KYJ 20:55 0 min Destination 1 100

Train 56383 ERS-KYJ PASSR runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kayamkulam Junction on Monday Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ERS-KYJ PASSR departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 18:00 and reaches to Kayamkulam Junction at 20:55 . It takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kayamkulam Junction. The total distance covered by ERS-KYJ PASSR is 100 kilometers.

ERS-KYJ PASSR passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kayamkulam Junction.

56383 ERS-KYJ PASSR has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at ALAPPUZHA . 56383 ERS-KYJ PASSR arrives at ALAPPUZHA  on 19:28 and departs at 19:30 . You can get down at ALAPPUZHA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56383 ERS-KYJ PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS-KYJ PASSR ?

. 56383 ERS-KYJ PASSR starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS-KYJ PASSR to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kayamkulam Junction ?

. 56383 ERS-KYJ PASSR takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kayamkulam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS-KYJ PASSR train is 2 minutes at ALAPPUZHA .

. What is the train schedule of ERS-KYJ PASSR ?

. ERS-KYJ PASSR departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 18:00 and reaches at Kayamkulam Junction by 20:55.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)