Ers Kyj Passr 56387 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 12:30 1 0
TRIPUNITURA TRTR 12:44 1:00 min 12:45 1 12
MULANTURUTTI MNTT 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 20
KANJIRAMITTAM KPTM 13:05 1:00 min 13:06 1 25
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 13:10 1:00 min 13:11 1 31
VAIKOM VARD 13:17 1:00 min 13:18 1 37
KURUPPAN TARA KRPP 13:25 1:00 min 13:26 1 44
ETTUMANUR ETM 13:37 1:00 min 13:38 1 52
KOTTAYAM KTYM 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 1 62
CHANGANASERI CGY 14:09 1:00 min 14:10 1 80
TIRUVALLA TRVL 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 1 88
CHENGANNUR CNGR 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 97
MAVELIKARA MVLK 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 109
KAYANKULAM KYJ 15:50 0 min Destination 1 117

Train 56387 ERS-KYJ PASSR runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kayamkulam Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ERS-KYJ PASSR departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 12:30 and reaches to Kayamkulam Junction at 15:50 . It takes 3 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kayamkulam Junction. The total distance covered by ERS-KYJ PASSR is 117 kilometers.

ERS-KYJ PASSR passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kayamkulam Junction.

56387 ERS-KYJ PASSR has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KOTTAYAM . 56387 ERS-KYJ PASSR arrives at KOTTAYAM  on 13:48 and departs at 13:50 . You can get down at KOTTAYAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56387 ERS-KYJ PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS-KYJ PASSR ?

. 56387 ERS-KYJ PASSR starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS-KYJ PASSR to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kayamkulam Junction ?

. 56387 ERS-KYJ PASSR takes 3 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kayamkulam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS-KYJ PASSR train is 2 minutes at KOTTAYAM .

. What is the train schedule of ERS-KYJ PASSR ?

. ERS-KYJ PASSR departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 12:30 and reaches at Kayamkulam Junction by 15:50.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)