Ers Nzm Millennium Exp 12645 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 19:00 1 0
ALUVA AWY 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 19
THRISUR TCR 20:07 3:00 min 20:10 1 74
PALAKKAD PGT 21:32 3:00 min 21:35 1 151
COIMBATORE JN CBE 23:10 5:00 min 23:15 1 205
TIRUPPUR TUP 00:03 2:00 min 00:05 2 255
ERODE JN ED 00:50 5:00 min 00:55 2 305
SALEM JN SA 01:52 3:00 min 01:55 2 365
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 03:43 2:00 min 03:45 2 483
KATPADI JN KPD 05:25 5:00 min 05:30 2 567
CHITTOR CTO 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 2 600
TIRUPATI TPTY 07:25 5:00 min 07:30 2 672
RENIGUNTA JN RU 07:50 10:00 min 08:00 2 682
GUDUR JN GDR 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 2 765
ONGOLE OGL 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 2 919
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 14:15 10:00 min 14:25 2 1057
WARANGAL WL 17:30 5:00 min 17:35 2 1264
BALHARSHAH BPQ 21:10 5:00 min 21:15 2 1508
NAGPUR NGP 00:25 5:00 min 00:30 3 1720
BETUL BZU 03:02 1:00 min 03:03 3 1911
ITARSI JN ET 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 3 2018
BHOPAL JN BPL 06:25 5:00 min 06:30 3 2110
BINA JN BINA 08:20 5:00 min 08:25 3 2248
JHANSI JN JHS 10:28 10:00 min 10:38 3 2401
GWALIOR JN. GWL 11:52 5:00 min 11:57 3 2504
AGRA CANTT AGC 13:45 5:00 min 13:50 3 2622
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 14:00 2:00 min 14:02 3 2626
MATHURA JN MTJ 14:40 5:00 min 14:45 3 2676
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 17:10 0 min Destination 3 2806

Train 12645 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Saturday .

ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 19:00 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:10 . It takes 46 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP is 2806 kilometers.

ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP passes through 29 stations in 3 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12645 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN . 12645 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP arrives at RENIGUNTA JN  on 07:50 and departs at 08:00 . You can get down at RENIGUNTA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
COIMBATORE JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
TIRUPATI 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
WARANGAL 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12645 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP ?

. 12645 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12645 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP takes 46 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP train is 10 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN .

. What is the train schedule of ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP ?

. ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 19:00 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 17:10.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)