Ers Nzm Millennium Exp 12646 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 05:50 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 07:45 5:00 min 07:50 1 130
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 1 179
AGRA CANTT AGC 08:40 5:00 min 08:45 1 183
GWALIOR JN. GWL 11:00 5:00 min 11:05 1 302
JHANSI JN JHS 12:40 10:00 min 12:50 1 405
BINA JN BINA 15:00 5:00 min 15:05 1 557
BHOPAL JN BPL 17:04 5:00 min 17:09 1 696
ITARSI JN ET 18:50 10:00 min 19:00 1 787
BETUL BZU 20:28 3:00 min 20:31 1 894
NAGPUR NGP 23:20 5:00 min 23:25 1 1085
BALHARSHAH BPQ 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 2 1297
WARANGAL WL 06:27 5:00 min 06:32 2 1539
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 09:55 5:00 min 10:00 2 1743
GUDUR JN GDR 14:28 2:00 min 14:30 2 2036
RENIGUNTA JN RU 16:00 10:00 min 16:10 2 2119
TIRUPATI TPTY 16:30 5:00 min 16:35 2 2129
CHITTOR CTO 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 2 2200
KATPADI JN KPD 18:55 5:00 min 19:00 2 2233
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 2 2317
SALEM JN SA 22:07 3:00 min 22:10 2 2437
ERODE JN ED 23:10 5:00 min 23:15 2 2496
TIRUPPUR TUP 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 2 2546
COIMBATORE JN CBE 01:07 3:00 min 01:10 3 2596
PALAKKAD PGT 02:27 3:00 min 02:30 3 2651
THRISUR TCR 03:52 3:00 min 03:55 3 2727
ALUVA AWY 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 3 2782
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 06:00 0 min Destination 3 2801

Train 12646 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Tuesday .

ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:50 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 06:00 . It takes 48 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP is 2801 kilometers.

ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP passes through 28 stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction (South).

12646 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JHANSI JN . 12646 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP arrives at JHANSI JN  on 12:40 and departs at 12:50 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
WARANGAL 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
TIRUPATI 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12646 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP ?

. 12646 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 12646 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP takes 48 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP train is 10 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP ?

. ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:50 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 06:00.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)