Ers Pune Sf Express 22149 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 05:15 1 0
THRISUR TCR 06:17 3:00 min 06:20 1 74
SHORANUR JN SRR 07:15 5:00 min 07:20 1 108
TIRUR TIR 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 1 153
KOZHIKKODE CLT 08:42 3:00 min 08:45 1 194
THALASSERY TLY 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 1 262
KANNUR CAN 10:02 3:00 min 10:05 1 283
KASARAGOD KGQ 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 1 369
MANGALORE JN MAJN 12:00 10:00 min 12:10 1 416
UDUPI UD 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 1 484
KARWAR KAWR 17:04 2:00 min 17:06 1 679
MADGAON MAO 18:25 10:00 min 18:35 1 737
SAWANTWADI ROAD SWV 20:20 2:00 min 20:22 1 820
KANKAVLI KKW 21:50 2:00 min 21:52 1 869
RATNAGIRI RN 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 2 981
CHIPLUN CHI 01:54 2:00 min 01:56 2 1059
PANVEL PNVL 06:20 5:00 min 06:25 2 1269
LONAVALA LNL 08:36 2:00 min 08:38 2 1326
PUNE JN PUNE 10:30 0 min Destination 2 1389

Train 22149 ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Pune Junction on Tuesday Friday .

ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 05:15 and reaches to Pune Junction at 10:30 . It takes 29 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS is 1389 kilometers.

ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Pune Junction.

22149 ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MANGALORE JN . 22149 ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS arrives at MANGALORE JN  on 12:00 and departs at 12:10 . You can get down at MANGALORE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 5 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 10 Minutes
MADGAON 10 Minutes
RATNAGIRI 5 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22149 ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS ?

. 22149 ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Pune Junction ?

. 22149 ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS takes 29 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at MANGALORE JN .

. What is the train schedule of ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS ?

. ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 05:15 and reaches at Pune Junction by 10:30.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)