Ers Qln Memu 66307 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Kollam Junction (QLN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 05:50 1 0
TRIPUNITURA TRTR 06:06 1:00 min 06:07 1 12
KURIKAD KFE 06:12 1:00 min 06:13 1 16
MULANTURUTTI MNTT 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 1 20
KANJIRAMITTAM KPTM 06:25 1:00 min 06:26 1 25
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 06:32 1:00 min 06:33 1 31
VAIKOM VARD 06:40 1:00 min 06:41 1 37
KADUTURUTTI HALT KDTY 06:45 1:00 min 06:46 1 41
KURUPPAN TARA KRPP 06:50 1:00 min 06:51 1 44
ETTUMANUR ETM 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 52
KUMARANALLUR KFQ 07:07 1:00 min 07:08 1 59
KOTTAYAM KTYM 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 1 62
CHINGAVANAM CGV 07:30 1:00 min 07:31 1 71
CHANGANASERI CGY 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 80
TIRUVALLA TRVL 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 88
CHENGANNUR CNGR 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 97
CHERIYANAD CYN 08:06 1:00 min 08:07 1 103
MAVELIKARA MVLK 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 109
KAYANKULAM KYJ 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 1 117
OCHIRA OCR 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 123
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 131
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 139
MUNROTURUTTU MQO 09:07 1:00 min 09:08 1 143
PERINAD PRND 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 149
KOLLAM JN QLN 10:00 0 min Destination 1 158

Train 66307 ERS-QLN MEMU runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ERS-QLN MEMU departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 05:50 and reaches to Kollam Junction at 10:00 . It takes 4 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by ERS-QLN MEMU is 158 kilometers.

ERS-QLN MEMU passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction.

66307 ERS-QLN MEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KOTTAYAM . 66307 ERS-QLN MEMU arrives at KOTTAYAM  on 07:18 and departs at 07:20 . You can get down at KOTTAYAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 66307 ERS-QLN MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS-QLN MEMU ?

. 66307 ERS-QLN MEMU starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS-QLN MEMU to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction ?

. 66307 ERS-QLN MEMU takes 4 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS-QLN MEMU train is 2 minutes at KOTTAYAM .

. What is the train schedule of ERS-QLN MEMU ?

. ERS-QLN MEMU departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 05:50 and reaches at Kollam Junction by 10:00.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Kollam Junction (QLN)