Ers Qln Memu 66309 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Kollam Junction (QLN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 19:40 1 0
KUMPBALAM KUMM 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 8
TURAVUR TUVR 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 23
CHERTHALA SRTL 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 33
MARARIKULAM MAKM 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 1 44
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 1 57
PUNNAPURA PNPR 21:00 1:00 min 21:01 1 64
AMBALA PUZHA AMPA 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 69
HARIPAD HAD 21:24 1:00 min 21:25 1 87
CHEPPAD HALT CHPD 21:34 1:00 min 21:35 1 92
KAYANKULAM KYJ 21:57 1:00 min 21:58 1 100
OCHIRA OCR 22:02 1:00 min 22:03 1 106
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 22:09 1:00 min 22:10 1 114
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 1 121
MUNROTURUTTU MQO 22:27 1:00 min 22:28 1 126
PERINAD PRND 22:39 1:00 min 22:40 1 132
KOLLAM JN QLN 23:20 0 min Destination 1 141

Train 66309 ERS-QLN MEMU runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ERS-QLN MEMU departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 19:40 and reaches to Kollam Junction at 23:20 . It takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by ERS-QLN MEMU is 141 kilometers.

ERS-QLN MEMU passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction.

66309 ERS-QLN MEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at ALAPPUZHA . 66309 ERS-QLN MEMU arrives at ALAPPUZHA  on 20:53 and departs at 20:55 . You can get down at ALAPPUZHA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 66309 ERS-QLN MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS-QLN MEMU ?

. 66309 ERS-QLN MEMU starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS-QLN MEMU to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction ?

. 66309 ERS-QLN MEMU takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS-QLN MEMU train is 2 minutes at ALAPPUZHA .

. What is the train schedule of ERS-QLN MEMU ?

. ERS-QLN MEMU departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 19:40 and reaches at Kollam Junction by 23:20.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Kollam Junction (QLN)