Ers Qln Passr 56391 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Kollam Junction (QLN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
TRIPUNITURA TRTR 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 12
KURIKAD KFE 18:51 1:00 min 18:52 1 16
MULANTURUTTI MNTT 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 20
KANJIRAMITTAM KPTM 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 25
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 31
VAIKOM VARD 19:20 1:00 min 19:21 1 37
KADUTURUTTI HALT KDTY 19:25 1:00 min 19:26 1 41
KURUPPAN TARA KRPP 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 44
ETTUMANUR ETM 19:38 1:00 min 19:39 1 52
KUMARANALLUR KFQ 19:46 1:00 min 19:47 1 59
KOTTAYAM KTYM 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 62
CHINGAVANAM CGV 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 71
CHANGANASERI CGY 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 80
TIRUVALLA TRVL 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 1 88
CHENGANNUR CNGR 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 1 97
CHERIYANAD CYN 20:46 1:00 min 20:47 1 103
MAVELIKARA MVLK 20:53 1:00 min 20:54 1 109
KAYANKULAM KYJ 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 117
OCHIRA OCR 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 123
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 131
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 139
MUNROTURUTTU MQO 21:48 1:00 min 21:49 1 143
PERINAD PRND 21:54 1:00 min 21:55 1 149
KOLLAM JN QLN 22:50 0 min Destination 1 158

Train 56391 ERS-QLN PASSR runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ERS-QLN PASSR departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 18:30 and reaches to Kollam Junction at 22:50 . It takes 4 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by ERS-QLN PASSR is 158 kilometers.

ERS-QLN PASSR passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction.

56391 ERS-QLN PASSR has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KOTTAYAM . 56391 ERS-QLN PASSR arrives at KOTTAYAM  on 19:58 and departs at 20:00 . You can get down at KOTTAYAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56391 ERS-QLN PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS-QLN PASSR ?

. 56391 ERS-QLN PASSR starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS-QLN PASSR to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction ?

. 56391 ERS-QLN PASSR takes 4 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS-QLN PASSR train is 2 minutes at KOTTAYAM .

. What is the train schedule of ERS-QLN PASSR ?

. ERS-QLN PASSR departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 18:30 and reaches at Kollam Junction by 22:50.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Kollam Junction (QLN)