Ers Qln Passr 66301 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Kollam Junction (QLN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 14:45 1 0
TRIPUNITURA TRTR 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 12
KURIKAD KFE 15:06 1:00 min 15:07 1 16
MULANTURUTTI MNTT 15:11 1:00 min 15:12 1 20
KANJIRAMITTAM KPTM 15:17 1:00 min 15:18 1 25
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 15:23 1:00 min 15:24 1 31
VAIKOM VARD 15:31 1:00 min 15:32 1 37
KADUTURUTTI HALT KDTY 15:36 1:00 min 15:37 1 41
KURUPPAN TARA KRPP 15:41 1:00 min 15:42 1 44
ETTUMANUR ETM 15:50 1:00 min 15:51 1 52
KUMARANALLUR KFQ 15:58 1:00 min 15:59 1 59
KOTTAYAM KTYM 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 1 62
CHINGAVANAM CGV 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 71
CHANGANASERI CGY 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 1 80
TIRUVALLA TRVL 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 88
CHENGANNUR CNGR 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 97
CHERIYANAD CYN 16:56 1:00 min 16:57 1 103
MAVELIKARA MVLK 17:03 1:00 min 17:04 1 109
KAYANKULAM KYJ 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 117
OCHIRA OCR 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 123
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 131
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 17:49 1:00 min 17:50 1 139
MUNROTURUTTU MQO 18:01 1:00 min 18:02 1 143
PERINAD PRND 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 149
KOLLAM JN QLN 19:00 0 min Destination 1 158

Train 66301 ERS-QLN PASSR. runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

ERS-QLN PASSR. departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 14:45 and reaches to Kollam Junction at 19:00 . It takes 4 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by ERS-QLN PASSR. is 158 kilometers.

ERS-QLN PASSR. passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction.

66301 ERS-QLN PASSR. has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KOTTAYAM . 66301 ERS-QLN PASSR. arrives at KOTTAYAM  on 16:08 and departs at 16:10 . You can get down at KOTTAYAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 66301 ERS-QLN PASSR.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS-QLN PASSR. ?

. 66301 ERS-QLN PASSR. starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS-QLN PASSR. to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction ?

. 66301 ERS-QLN PASSR. takes 4 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS-QLN PASSR. train is 2 minutes at KOTTAYAM .

. What is the train schedule of ERS-QLN PASSR. ?

. ERS-QLN PASSR. departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 14:45 and reaches at Kollam Junction by 19:00.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Kollam Junction (QLN)