Ers Qln Passr 66303 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Kollam Junction (QLN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 12:30 1 0
KUMPBALAM KUMM 12:39 1:00 min 12:40 1 8
AROOR HALT AROR 12:46 1:00 min 12:47 1 13
EZHUPPUNNA EZP 12:52 1:00 min 12:53 1 18
TURAVUR TUVR 12:58 1:00 min 12:59 1 23
VAYALAR VAY 13:04 1:00 min 13:05 1 27
CHERTHALA SRTL 13:11 1:00 min 13:12 1 33
TIRUVIZHA TRVZ 13:16 1:00 min 13:17 1 39
MARARIKULAM MAKM 13:22 1:00 min 13:23 1 44
KALAVUR HALT KAVR 13:26 1:00 min 13:27 1 47
TUMBOLI TMPY 13:30 1:00 min 13:31 1 53
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 13:43 2:00 min 13:45 1 57
PUNNAPURA PNPR 13:50 1:00 min 13:51 1 64
AMBALA PUZHA AMPA 13:56 1:00 min 13:57 1 69
TAKAZHI TZH 14:02 1:00 min 14:03 1 75
KARUVATTA HALT KVTA 14:08 1:00 min 14:09 1 81
HARIPAD HAD 14:14 1:00 min 14:15 1 87
CHEPPAD HALT CHPD 14:24 1:00 min 14:25 1 92
KAYANKULAM KYJ 14:45 2:00 min 14:47 1 100
OCHIRA OCR 14:53 1:00 min 14:54 1 106
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 15:03 1:00 min 15:04 1 114
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 121
MUNROTURUTTU MQO 15:20 1:00 min 15:21 1 126
PERINAD PRND 15:30 1:00 min 15:31 1 132
KOLLAM JN QLN 16:00 0 min Destination 1 141

Train 66303 ERS-QLN PASSR. runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ERS-QLN PASSR. departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 12:30 and reaches to Kollam Junction at 16:00 . It takes 3 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by ERS-QLN PASSR. is 141 kilometers.

ERS-QLN PASSR. passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction.

66303 ERS-QLN PASSR. has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at ALAPPUZHA . 66303 ERS-QLN PASSR. arrives at ALAPPUZHA  on 13:43 and departs at 13:45 . You can get down at ALAPPUZHA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 66303 ERS-QLN PASSR.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS-QLN PASSR. ?

. 66303 ERS-QLN PASSR. starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS-QLN PASSR. to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction ?

. 66303 ERS-QLN PASSR. takes 3 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kollam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS-QLN PASSR. train is 2 minutes at ALAPPUZHA .

. What is the train schedule of ERS-QLN PASSR. ?

. ERS-QLN PASSR. departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 12:30 and reaches at Kollam Junction by 16:00.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Kollam Junction (QLN)