Ers Tvc Vanchinad Exp 16303 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ERNAKULAM JN ERS Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
TRIPUNITURA TRTR 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 1 10
MULANTURUTTI MNTT 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 1 18
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 05:39 1:00 min 05:40 1 29
KOTTAYAM KTYM 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 1 59
CHANGANASERI CGY 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 76
TIRUVALLA TRVL 06:49 1:00 min 06:50 1 84
CHENGANNUR CNGR 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 1 94
MAVELIKARA MVLK 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 1 106
KAYANKULAM KYJ 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 1 114
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 128
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 136
KOLLAM JN QLN 08:22 3:00 min 08:25 1 156
PARAVUR PVU 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 168
VARKALA VAK 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 179
KADAKAVUR KVU 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 188
CHIRAYINKEEZH CRY 09:14 1:00 min 09:15 1 191
KAZHAKUTTAM KZK 09:25 1:00 min 09:26 1 207
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 10:25 0 min Destination 1 220

Train 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP runs from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Trivandrum Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 05:00 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 10:25 . It takes 5 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP is 220 kilometers.

ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Trivandrum Central.

16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at KOLLAM JN . 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP arrives at KOLLAM JN  on 08:22 and departs at 08:25 . You can get down at KOLLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP ?

. 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)

. What is the time taken by ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Trivandrum Central ?

. 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP takes 5 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP train is 3 minutes at KOLLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP ?

. ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 05:00 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 10:25.

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)