ETH-TDL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
ETAH (ETAH) Tundla Junction (TDL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ETAH ETAH Source 0 min 08:30 1 0
JWHRPUR KAMSAN JWK 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 9
AWA GARH AWG 08:56 1:00 min 08:57 1 21
KUSWA KWW 09:05 1:00 min 09:06 1 29
JALESAR CITY JSC 09:17 5:00 min 09:22 1 40
SHAHNAGAR TMNS SWW 09:30 1:00 min 09:31 1 47
SHIVWALA TEHU SWT 09:37 1:00 min 09:38 1 52
BARHAN BRN 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 1 59
MITAWAL MTI 09:57 1:00 min 09:58 1 67
TUNDLA JN TDL 10:15 0 min Destination 1 73

Train 54468 ETH-TDL runs from ETAH to Tundla Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

ETH-TDL departs from ETAH at 08:30 and reaches to Tundla Junction at 10:15 . It takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from ETAH to Tundla Junction. The total distance covered by ETH-TDL is 73 kilometers.

ETH-TDL passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from ETAH to Tundla Junction.

54468 ETH-TDL has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at JALESAR CITY . 54468 ETH-TDL arrives at JALESAR CITY  on 09:17 and departs at 09:22 . You can get down at JALESAR CITY to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALESAR CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54468 ETH-TDL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ETH-TDL ?

. 54468 ETH-TDL starts from ETAH

. What is the time taken by ETH-TDL to reach from ETAH to Tundla Junction ?

. 54468 ETH-TDL takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from ETAH to Tundla Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ETH-TDL train is 5 minutes at JALESAR CITY .

. What is the train schedule of ETH-TDL ?

. ETH-TDL departs from ETAH at 08:30 and reaches at Tundla Junction by 10:15.

Related train running from ETAH (ETAH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
54467 TDL-ETH PASS 07:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54468 ETH-TDL Source 08:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54469 TDL-ETH PASS 12:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54470 ETH-TDL PASS Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Tundla Junction (TDL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01236 RXL LTT SPL 14:10 14:15 2S M T W T F S S
02003 LJN NDLS SHT SPL 19:20 19:22 CC M T W T F S S
02004 NDLS LJN SHT SPL 08:45 08:47 CC M T W T F S S
02179 LJN AF SPL 20:48 20:50 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02180 AF LJN SPL 07:20 07:22 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02303 HWH NDLS SPL 02:48 02:50 2S M T W T F S S
02304 POORVA EXP SPL 20:13 20:15 2S M T W T F S S
02307 HWH JU SPL 18:55 19 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02308 JU HWH SF SPL 07:04 07:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 17:05 17:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL 09:50 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02315 KOAA UDZ SPL 09:10 09:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02316 UDZ KOAA SPL 16:40 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02381 HWH NDLS SPL 02:48 02:50 2S M T W T F S S
02382 POORVA EXP SPL 20:13 20:15 2S M T W T F S S
02385 HWH JU SPL 18:55 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02386 JU HWH SF SPL 10:00 10:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02387 HWH BKN SPL 18:55 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02388 BKN HWH SF SPL 10:00 10:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02395 RJBP AII SPL 06:50 06:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02396 RJPB FESTIVL SPL 10:55 11:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02419 GOMTI EXP SPL 11:03 11:05 N/A M T W T F S S
02420 GOMTI EXP SPL 15:55 15:57 N/A M T W T F S S
02495 KOAA FESTIVAL SP 16:45 16:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02496 KOAA BKN SPL 17:25 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02549 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL 18:03 18:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02550 ANVT KYQ SPL 10:30 10:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02553 SHC NDLS SPECIAL 02:38 02:40 2S M T W T F S S
02554 VAISHALI SPL 23:38 23:40 2S M T W T F S S
02871 IPR NDLS SPL 06:53 06:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02872 IPR FESTVAL SPL 00:23 00:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02937 GIMB HWH SF SPL 16:40 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02938 HWH GIMB SPL 17:25 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02941 BVC ASANSOL SPL 16:40 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02942 ASN BVC SPL 11:55 12:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02947 ADI PNBE SPL 14:35 14:40 2S M T W T F S S
02948 PNBE ADI SPL 11:50 11:55 2S M T W T F S S
02983 AII HWH SF SPL 16:40 16:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02984 HWH AJMER SPL 11:50 11:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02987 SDAH AJMER SPL 17:50 17:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02988 SDAH FESTVL SPL 20:25 20:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03112 BKN HWH SPL 07:35 07:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03413 MLDT DLI SPL 01:00 01:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03414 DLI MLDT SPL 01:35 01:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03483 MLDT DLI SPL 01:00 01:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03484 DLI MLDT SPL 01:35 01:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04006 ANVT SMI SPL 21:05 21:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04113 SFG DDN SPL 02:08 02:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04114 DDN SFG SPL 00:08 00:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04131 FESTIVAL SF SPL 20:53 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04132 PRYJ FEST SPL 07:40 07:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04161 CNB ANVT SPL 15:15 15:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04162 ANVT CNB SPL 23:25 23:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04163 PRYJ MTC SPL 01:40 01:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04164 SANGAM SPL 23:45 23:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04184 DLI-TDL MEMU MEX SPL 18:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04217 UNCHAHAR EX SPL 23:57 00:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04218 UNCHAHAR EX SPL 01:20 01:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04723 KALINDI EXP SPL 00:50 00:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04724 KALINDI EXP SPL 01:55 02:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04853 FESTIVAL SPL 05:50 05:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04853 FESTIVAL SPL 05:50 05:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04854 JU BSB FESTI SPL 20:00 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04863 FESTIVAL SPL 05:50 05:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04864 JU BSB FEST SPL 20:00 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04865 FESTIVAL SPL 05:55 06:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04866 BSB FESTIVAL SPL 20:00 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05045 OKHA FESTIVAL SP 15:40 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05046 FESTIVAL SPL 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05181 GKP BDTS SPL 01:30 01:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05182 BDTS GKP SPL 03:10 03:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05183 GKP ST SPL 01:30 01:35 SL 2S M T W T F S S
05184 ST GKP SPL 18:15 18:20 SL 2S M T W T F S S
05269 MFP ADI SPL 15:40 15:45 2S M T W T F S S
05270 ADI MFP SPL 10:55 11:00 2S M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL 16:40 16:45 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 11:07 11:12 2S M T W T F S S
05733 KIR ASR SPECIAL 23:10 23:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05734 ASR KIR SPL 20:55 21:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05955 KYQ DLI SPECIAL 00:35 00:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 02:30 02:35 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 02:30 02:35 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 16:45 16:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 10:15 10:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09005 BDTS BJU SPL 14:35 14:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09006 BJU BDTS SPL 22:50 22:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09037 BDTS BJU SPL 20:40 20:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09038 AVADH SPL 05:40 05:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09038 AVADH SPL 05:40 05:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09039 BDTS BJU SPL 20:40 20:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09040 BJU BDTS SPL 05:40 05:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09059 ST MFP SPECIAL 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09060 ST FESTVL SPL 15:40 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09069 OKHA BSB SF SPL 16:40 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09070 BSB OKHA SF SPL 06:50 06:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09073 BDTS GKP SPL 16:45 16:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09074 GKP BDTS SPL 06:15 06:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09097 BDTS BJU SPL 16:45 16:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09098 BJU BDTS SPL 06:00 06:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL 14:40 14:45 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09502 GHY OKHA SPECIAL 11:50 11:55 SL 2S M T W T F S S
12003 LKO-NDLS SHATABDI EXP. 19:20 19:22 1A CC M T W T F S S
12004 LJN SWRAN SHTBD 08:49 08:51 1A CC M T W T F S S
12179 INTERCITY 20:48 20:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12180 LJN INTERCITY 06:43 06:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12303 POORVA EXPRESS 02:45 02:47 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12304 POORVA EXPRESS 20:13 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12307 HWH-JU EXP 18:55 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12308 JU HWH SUPFAST 07:40 07:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 16:10 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL 10:45 10:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES 09:40 09:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS 16:45 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12381 POORVA EXPRESS 02:45 02:47 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12382 POORVA EXPRESS 20:13 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12395 ZIYARAT EXPRESS 06:40 06:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS 10:05 10:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12401 MAGADH EXPRESS 06:30 06:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12402 MAGADH EXPRESS 23:17 23:22 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12403 ALD-JP EXP 04:50 04:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12404 JP-ALD EXP 22:55 23:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12419 GOMTI EXP 11:18 11:20 1A 2A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12420 GOMTI EXPRESS 16:05 16:07 1A 2A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP 17:07 17:09 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12488 ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES 10:30 10:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX 16:45 16:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12496 PRATAP EXPRESS 17:00 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12505 NORTH EAST EXP 15:50 15:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12506 NORTH EAST EXP 09:45 09:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12553 VAISHALI EXP 03:03 03:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12554 VAISHALI EXP 23:16 23:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12937 GARBHA EXPRESS 16:45 16:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12938 GARBHA EXPRESS 17:00 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP 16:45 16:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
12942 PARASNATH EXP 11:35 11:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
12947 AZIMABAD EXPRESS 14:30 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12948 AZIMABAD EXPRESS 11:35 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12987 SDAH AII SF EXP 17:50 17:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12988 AII SDAH EXPRES 20:25 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 13:05 13:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 14:00 14:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
13237 PNBE- KOTA EXP 04:15 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13238 KOTA PNBE EXP 04:10 04:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13239 PNBE-KOTA EXPRESS 04:15 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13240 KOTA PNBE EXP 04:10 04:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 00:28 00:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 01:42 01:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 00:28 00:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 01:42 01:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14006 LICHCHAVI EXP 20:23 20:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 01:50 01:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 02:48 02:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14151 CNB-ANVT-EXP 15:00 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14152 ANVT-CNB-EXP 23:05 23:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14155 CNB UHP EXP 20:10 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14156 UHP CNB EXP 10:05 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14163 SANGAM EXPRES 01:40 01:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14164 SANGAM EXP 00:15 00:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP 00:02 00:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP 01:12 01:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14723 KALINDI EXPRESS 01:00 01:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
14724 KALINDI EXPRESS 02:00 02:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES 05:35 05:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES 21:50 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14863 MARUDHAR EXPRES 05:35 05:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES 21:50 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES 05:35 05:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14866 MARUDHAR EXPRES 21:50 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS 15:25 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15046 OKHA-GKP EXP 08:25 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP 17:35 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 11:00 11:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP 14:30 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 17:00 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 14:30 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 23:35 23:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP 14:30 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP 23:35 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 23:10 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS 19:08 19:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 16:30 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 08:33 08:38 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 16:30 16:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18631 RNC AII EXPRESS 19:15 19:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
18632 RNC GARIB NAWAZ 04:30 04:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
19037 AVADH EXPRESS 23:25 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19038 AVADH EXPRESS 02:55 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19039 AVADH EXPRESS 23:25 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19040 AVADH EXPRESS 02:55 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19053 ST MFP EXPRESS 08:25 08:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
19054 MFP ST EXPRESS 15:25 15:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
22405 BGP GARIB RATH 05:17 05:19 3A CC M T W T F S S
22406 ANVT BGP G RATH 19:50 19:52 3A CC M T W T F S S
54461 BKI-BARELLY PASSENGER 21:10 21:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54462 BE/BKI PASS 04:45 05:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54465 FBD-TDL PASS 19:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54466 TDL-FKD PASS Source 05:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54467 TDL-ETH PASS Source 05:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54468 ETH-TDL 10:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54469 TDL-ETH PASS Source 10:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54470 ETH-TDL PASS 17:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64154 ALJN-TDL MEMU 13:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64155 ETW-TDL MEMU 12:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64157 ETW-AGC MEMU 07:58 08:08 N/A M T W T F S S
64158 TDL-ETW MEMU Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
64160 AGC-ETW MEMU 17:50 17:55 N/A M T W T F S S
64165 TDL-ALJN MEMU Source 09:35 N/A M T W T F S S
64583 TDL-DLI MEMU Source 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
64584 DLI-TDL MEMU 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64587 CNB-TDL MEMU 20:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64588 TDL-CNB MEMU Source 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
64955 AGC-TDL MEMU 09:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64956 TDL-AGC MEMU Source 13:30 N/A M T W T F S S