EXP Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Narasapur(NS) Tirupati Main (GDV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NARASAPUR NS Source 0 min 17:20 1 0
PALAKOLLU PKO 17:31 1:00 min 17:32 1 8
VIRAVASARAM VVM 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 18
PAGM PAGM 18:00 1:00 min 18:01 1 24
BHIMAVARAMJN BVRM 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 1 29
BHIMAVARAMTOWN BVRT 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 30
AKIVIDU AKVD 18:44 2:00 min 18:46 1 48
KAIKALUR KKLR 19:05 1:00 min 19:06 1 65
GUDIVADAJN GDV 20:05 0 min Destinatio 1 94

Train 17404 EXP runs from Narasapur to Tirupati Main on .

EXP departs from Narasapur at 17:20 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 20:05 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Narasapur to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by EXP is 94 kilometers.

EXP passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Narasapur to Tirupati Main.

17404 EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BHIMAVARAMJN . 17404 EXP arrives at BHIMAVARAMJN  on 18:15 and departs at 18:20 . You can get down at BHIMAVARAMJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHIMAVARAMJN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17404 EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the EXP ?

. 17404 EXP starts from Narasapur

. What is the time taken by EXP to reach from Narasapur to Tirupati Main ?

. 17404 EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Narasapur to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of EXP train is 5 minutes at BHIMAVARAMJN .

. What is the train schedule of EXP ?

. EXP departs from Narasapur at 17:20 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 20:05.

Related train running from Narasapur(NS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02713 NS NSL SPL Source 11:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02714 NSL NS SPL 08:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07231 NS NSL SPL Source 11:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07232 NSL NS EXP 09:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07241 NDD DEMU SPL Source 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
07242 NS DEMU SPL 13:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
07247 DMM FESTVL SPL Source 17:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07248 NS FESTVL SPL 05:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07255 LPI FESTIVL SPL Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07256 NS FESTVL SPL 07:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
17213 NS NSL EXP Source 10:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17214 NSL NS EXP 09:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17231 NS-NSL EXP Source 10:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17232 NSL-NS EXP 09:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17255 NS HYDRABAD EXP Source 18:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17256 NARASAPUR EXP 07:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17404 EXP Source 17:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
57264 BVRM/VSKP PASS Source 23:05 SL M T W T F S S
57265 NS PASS 03:55 Destition SL M T W T F S S
57381 NS PASS 22:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
57382 GNT PASS Source 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S
77202 PASS 07:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77203 PASS Source 07:45 N/A M T W T F S S
77204 PASS 18:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77205 PASS Source 15:55 N/A M T W T F S S
77233 PASS 12:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77241 PASS Source 19:45 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Tirupati Main (GDV)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02713 NS NSL SPL 12:48 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02714 NSL NS SPL 06:23 06:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02749 MTM BIDR SPL 21:23 21:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02750 BIDR MTM SPL 05:23 05:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02775 CCT SC SPL 23:48 23:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02776 LPI CCT AC SPL 01:40 01:42 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
07015 BBS SC SPL 22:23 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07016 SC BBS SPL 23:39 23:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07209 SBC FESTVL SPL 21:08 21:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07209 SBC FESTVL SPL 21:08 21:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07210 SBC CCT FEST SPL 01:03 01:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07211 MTM YPR SPL 16:18 16:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07212 YPR MTM EXP 05:54 05:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07231 NS NSL SPL 12:48 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07232 NSL NS EXP 07:08 07:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07247 DMM FESTVL SPL 19:55 20:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07248 NS FESTVL SPL 02:20 02:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07248 NS FESTVL SPL 02:20 02:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07255 LPI FESTIVL SPL 20:48 20:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07256 NS FESTVL SPL 04:43 04:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07479 PURI FESTVL SPL 18:48 18:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07480 TPTY FESTVL SPL 09:28 09:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07480 TPTY FESTVL SPL 09:28 09:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07481 BSP FESTVL SPL 18:48 18:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07482 BSP TPTY SPL 09:28 09:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07643 CGL COA SPL 03:03 03:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07644 COA CGL SPL 18:25 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07644 COA CGL SPL 18:25 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08189 TATA ERS SPL 02:43 02:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08190 ERS TATA SPL 04:43 04:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08519 VSKP LTT SPL 05:39 05:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08520 LTT VSKP EXP 03:49 03:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12749 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express 21:20 21:22 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12750 MACHILIPTNM EXP 05:13 05:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12775 CCT-SC COCANADA EXP 23:49 23:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12776 SC-CCT COCANADA EXP 02:24 02:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS 23:04 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17016 VISAKHA EXP 00:02 00:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP 01:13 01:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17210 SHESHADRI EXP 21:41 21:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17211 MTM-YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP 16:03 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17212 YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP 06:04 06:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17213 NS NSL EXP 12:44 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17214 NSL NS EXP 06:28 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17231 NS-NSL EXP 12:43 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17232 NSL-NS EXP 06:28 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17249 MTM SC EXP 21:32 21:36 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17255 NS HYDRABAD EXP 20:53 20:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17256 NARASAPUR EXP 04:48 04:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17402 NS MTM-TPTY EXP 19:55 20:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
17404 EXP 20:05 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17479 PURI-TPTY EXP 06:39 06:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17480 TPTY PURI EXP 19:44 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17481 BSP-TPTY EXP 06:39 06:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17482 TPTY BSP EXP 19:44 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17643 CIRCAR EXP 03:44 03:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP 19:24 19:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18519 VSKP-LTT EXP 05:04 05:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18520 LTT-VSKP EXP 04:04 04:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
57229 MTM-VSKP PASS 22:00 22:15 SL M T W T F S S
57230 VSKP-MTM PASS 04:10 04:30 SL M T W T F S S
57318 BVRM PASS 12:28 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
57381 NS PASS 19:35 19:40 N/A M T W T F S S
57382 GNT PASS 09:10 09:12 N/A M T W T F S S
77201 PASS 03:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77202 PASS Source 04:35 N/A M T W T F S S
77203 PASS 11:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77204 PASS Source 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
77206 PASS 23:03 23:10 N/A M T W T F S S
77207 PASS 04:45 04:47 N/A M T W T F S S
77208 PASS 03:59 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
77209 PASS Source 08:50 N/A M T W T F S S
77211 PASS Source 12:55 N/A M T W T F S S
77212 PASS 08:20 08:22 N/A M T W T F S S
77213 PASS 15:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77214 PASS Source 11:25 N/A M T W T F S S
77215 PASS 17:30 17:32 N/A M T W T F S S
77216 PASS 15:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77218 PASS 18:28 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
77219 PASS Source 20:35 N/A M T W T F S S
77220 PASS 20:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77231 PASS 08:45 08:47 N/A M T W T F S S
77232 PASS 07:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77234 PASS 11:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
77235 PASS Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
77261 UMB-SRE MEMU SPECIAL 10:08 10:10 N/A M T W T F S S
77269 LGL-RHA PASS 23:07 23:08 N/A M T W T F S S