FBD KSJ EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Farrukhabad Jn(FBD) Kasganj (KSJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Farrukhabad Jn FBD First 0 min 18.45 1 0
Shamsabad SSD 18.59 2 min 19.01 1 16
Kaimganj KMJ 19.15 2 min 19.17 1 30
Rudain RDN 19.34 2 min 19.36 1 45
Daryaoganj DRO 19.46 2 min 19.48 1 55
Patiali PTI 20.00 2 min 20.02 1 69
Ganj Dundwara GWA 20.09 2 min 20.11 1 76
Sahawar Town SWRT 20.22 2 min 20.24 1 88
Kasganj KSJ 21.05 0 min Last 1 108

Train 15041 FBD KSJ EXP runs from Farrukhabad Jn to Kasganj on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FBD KSJ EXP departs from Farrukhabad Jn at 18.45 and reaches to Kasganj at 21.05 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Farrukhabad Jn to Kasganj. The total distance covered by FBD KSJ EXP is 108 kilometers.

FBD KSJ EXP passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Farrukhabad Jn to Kasganj.

15041 FBD KSJ EXP has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at Shamsabad . 15041 FBD KSJ EXP arrives at Shamsabad  on 18.59 and departs at 19.01 . You can get down at Shamsabad to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 15041 FBD KSJ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FBD KSJ EXP ?

. 15041 FBD KSJ EXP starts from Farrukhabad Jn

. What is the time taken by FBD KSJ EXP to reach from Farrukhabad Jn to Kasganj ?

. 15041 FBD KSJ EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Farrukhabad Jn to Kasganj.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FBD KSJ EXP train is 2 minutes at Shamsabad .

. What is the train schedule of FBD KSJ EXP ?

. FBD KSJ EXP departs from Farrukhabad Jn at 18.45 and reaches at Kasganj by 21.05.

Related train running from Farrukhabad Jn(FBD)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02243 CNB BDTS SF SPL 21:16 21:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02244 BDTS KANPUR SPL 03:35 03:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02319 KOAA AGC SPL 05:17 05:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02320 AGC KOAA SF SPL 22:05 22:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03167 KOAA AGC EXP SPL 10:50 10:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03168 AGC KOAA EXP SPL 09:20 09:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03168 AGC KOAA EXP SPL 09:20 09:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04161 CNB ANVT SPL 10:55 11:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04162 ANVT CNB SPL 02:35 02:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04723 KALINDI EXP SPL 20:30 20:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04724 KALINDI EXP SPL 07:20 07:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05037 KSJ FESTIVAL SPL 13:59 14:04 2S M T W T F S S
05038 KSJ CPA FEST SPL 15:15 15:20 2S M T W T F S S
05039 CPA KSJ SPECIAL 18:45 18:50 2S M T W T F S S
05040 CPA KSJ SPECIAL 10:55 11:00 2S M T W T F S S
05083 CPR FBD SPL 12:20 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05084 FBD CPR SPL Source 14:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05117 CPR MTJ SF SPL 17:32 17:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05118 MTJ CPR SF SPL 03:10 03:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09021 BDTS LJN SPL 09:27 09:31 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09022 LJN BDTS SF SPL 21:50 21:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09033 BDTS GKP SPL 03:25 03:30 2S M T W T F S S
09034 GKP BDTS SF SPL 15:13 15:18 2S M T W T F S S
09049 SPJ FESTIVAL SPL 09:40 09:45 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09050 SPJ MMCT SPL 17:45 17:50 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09062 BJU BDTS SPL 05:35 05:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09117 MMCT BGP SPL 09:40 09:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09177 MMCT BGP SPL 09:40 09:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09177 MMCT BGP SPL 09:40 09:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09178 BGP MMCT SPL 04:45 04:50 N/A M T W T F S S
09187 MMCT GKP SPL 20:50 20:55 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09188 GKP MMCT AC SPL 01:30 01:35 N/A M T W T F S S
09409 ADI GKP SPECIAL 05:43 05:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09410 GKP ADI FEST SPL 15:13 15:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09411 ADI LKO EXP SPL 05:43 05:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09412 LKO ADI FEST SPL 03:00 03:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09451 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 20:35 20:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09452 BGP GIMB SPL 04:15 04:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09453 ADI SPJ SPL 09:20 09:25 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09454 SPJ ADI SPL 02:10 02:15 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09521 RJT SPJ SPL 09:20 09:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09522 SPJ RJT SPL 02:10 02:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL 08:30 08:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 06:26 06:31 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09715 JP GTNR SPL 05:43 05:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09716 GTNR JP SPL 21:50 21:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12319 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP VIA K 06:26 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12320 AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K 22:05 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS 10:48 10:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS 09:28 09:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14151 CNB-ANVT-EXP 11:00 11:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14152 ANVT-CNB-EXP 03:00 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14723 KALINDI EXPRESS 20:30 21:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
14724 KALINDI EXPRESS 07:00 07:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS 17:35 17:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS 02:55 03:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
18191 CHHAPRA-CPA EXP 12:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18192 CPA-CPR EXP Source 13:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS 13:45 13:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19022 LJN BDTS EXP 04:05 04:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19401 ADI LUCKNOW EXP 09:28 09:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19402 LKO ADI EXP 03:00 03:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19409 GORAKHPUR EXP 08:25 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19410 GKP ADI EXP 15:03 15:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 08:25 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 07:35 07:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19715 JP LJN EXP 05:45 05:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19716 LJN JP EXP 16:20 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22443 CNB-BDTS EXPRESS 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22444 BDTS CNB EXP 04:47 04:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54155 CNB FBD PASSENGER 17:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54156 FBD-CNB PASSENGER Source 10:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54157 CNB-FBD PASS. 09:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54158 FKD-CNB PASS Source 20:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54465 FBD-TDL PASS Source 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54466 TDL-FKD PASS 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55325 LJN-KSJ PASS 11:40 11:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55326 KSJ-LJN PASS 17:30 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55327 CNB-FBD PASS 23:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55328 FBD-CNB-PASS Source 05:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55329 SKB-KSJ-PASS 19:50 20:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55330 KSJ-SKB-PASS 07:40 07:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55331 FBD-KSJ-PASS Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55332 KSJ-FBD-PASS 20:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kasganj (KSJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02243 CNB BDTS SF SPL 22:56 23:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02244 BDTS KANPUR SPL 01:55 02:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02319 KOAA AGC SPL 06:55 07:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02320 AGC KOAA SF SPL 20:15 20:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03167 KOAA AGC EXP SPL 12:32 12:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03168 AGC KOAA EXP SPL 07:45 07:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05037 KSJ FESTIVAL SPL 16:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05038 KSJ CPA FEST SPL Source 13:05 2S M T W T F S S
05039 CPA KSJ SPECIAL 21:05 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05040 CPA KSJ SPECIAL Source 09:00 2S M T W T F S S
05055 AF RMR EXP SPL 00:55 01:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05056 RMR AF SPECIAL 01:52 02:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05117 CPR MTJ SF SPL 19:10 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05118 MTJ CPR SF SPL 01:30 01:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09021 BDTS LJN SPL 07:45 07:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09022 LJN BDTS SF SPL 23:40 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09033 BDTS GKP SPL 01:55 02:05 2S M T W T F S S
09034 GKP BDTS SF SPL 17:05 17:15 2S M T W T F S S
09049 SPJ FESTIVAL SPL 08:05 08:15 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09050 SPJ MMCT SPL 19:30 19:40 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09062 BJU BDTS SPL 07:10 07:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09075 BDTS RMR SPL 01:55 02:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09076 RMR BDTS SF SPL 22:55 23:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09117 MMCT BGP SPL 08:05 08:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09177 MMCT BGP SPL 08:05 08:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09177 MMCT BGP SPL 08:05 08:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09178 BGP MMCT SPL 07:10 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
09187 MMCT GKP SPL 19:15 19:20 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09188 GKP MMCT AC SPL 03:05 03:10 N/A M T W T F S S
09409 ADI GKP SPECIAL 03:52 04:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09410 GKP ADI FEST SPL 17:05 17:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09411 ADI LKO EXP SPL 03:57 04:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09451 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 18:10 18:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09452 BGP GIMB SPL 06:15 06:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09453 ADI SPJ SPL 07:45 07:55 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09454 SPJ ADI SPL 03:40 03:50 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09521 RJT SPJ SPL 07:45 07:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09522 SPJ RJT SPL 03:40 03:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL 06:05 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 08:30 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09715 JP GTNR SPL 03:57 04:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09716 GTNR JP SPL 23:40 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12319 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP VIA K 08:20 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12320 AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K 20:05 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS 12:50 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS 07:25 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15055 AF RMR EXPRESS 16:45 16:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15056 RMR AF EXP 00:20 00:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS 19:25 19:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS 01:05 01:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS 12:07 12:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19022 LJN BDTS EXP 06:15 06:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS 03:20 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19062 RMR BDTS EXP 22:40 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19401 ADI LUCKNOW EXP 07:25 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19402 LKO ADI EXP 04:35 04:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19409 GORAKHPUR EXP 06:10 06:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19410 GKP ADI EXP 17:00 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 06:10 06:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 09:40 09:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19715 JP LJN EXP 03:57 04:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19716 LJN JP EXP 18:05 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22443 CNB-BDTS EXPRESS 22:40 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22444 BDTS CNB EXP 03:10 03:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55325 LJN-KSJ PASS 14:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55326 KSJ-LJN PASS Source 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55329 SKB-KSJ-PASS 23:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55330 KSJ-SKB-PASS Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55331 FBD-KSJ-PASS 07:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55332 KSJ-FBD-PASS Source 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55333 KSJ-AF-PASS Source 07:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55334 MTJ-KSJ-PASS 20:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55337 KSJ-AH FAST PASS Source 05:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55338 AH 14:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55339 KSJ-MTJ PASS Source 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55340 MTJ-KSJ PASS 23:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55341 KSJ-BTE PASS Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55342 BTE-KSJ PASS 11:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55343 KSJ-BC-PASS Source 06:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55344 BC-KSJ-PASS 13:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55345 KSJ-BC-PASS Source 13:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55346 BC-KSJ-PASS 22:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55353 KSJ-MTJ PASS Source 21:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55354 MTJ-KSJ 08:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S