Fd Prg Passenger 54372 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Faizabad Junction(FD) Prayag (PYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
FAIZABAD JN FD Source 0 min 13:20 1 0
MASODHA MSOD 13:32 1:00 min 13:33 1 7
BHARATKUND BTKD 13:46 1:00 min 13:47 1 15
MALETHU KANAK MEQ 13:56 1:00 min 13:57 1 19
KHAJURHAT KJA 14:11 1:00 min 14:12 1 27
CHAURE BAZAR CHBR 14:23 1:00 min 14:24 1 34
KUREBHAR KBE 14:37 1:00 min 14:38 1 40
DWARKAGANJ DWJ 14:53 1:00 min 14:54 1 49
SULTANPUR SLN 15:25 5:00 min 15:30 1 58
PIPARPUR PPU 15:55 1:00 min 15:56 1 71
RAMGANJ RMGJ 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 76
KHUNDAUR KDF 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 1 83
CHILBILA JN CIL 16:45 1:00 min 16:46 1 94
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 16:57 5:00 min 17:02 1 98
BHUPIA MAU VPO 17:15 1:00 min 17:16 1 103
BISHNATHGANJ BTJ 17:27 1:00 min 17:28 1 113
DHIRGANJ DHRJ 17:37 1:00 min 17:38 1 119
MAU AIMMA MEM 17:47 1:00 min 17:48 1 124
SIWAITH SWE 18:03 1:00 min 18:04 1 138
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 144
PRAYAG PRG 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 150
PRAYAG GHAT PYG 18:55 0 min Destination 1 153

Train 54372 FD-PYG PASSENGER runs from Faizabad Junction to Prayag on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FD-PYG PASSENGER departs from Faizabad Junction at 13:20 and reaches to Prayag at 18:55 . It takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Faizabad Junction to Prayag. The total distance covered by FD-PYG PASSENGER is 153 kilometers.

FD-PYG PASSENGER passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Faizabad Junction to Prayag.

54372 FD-PYG PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at SULTANPUR . 54372 FD-PYG PASSENGER arrives at SULTANPUR  on 15:25 and departs at 15:30 . You can get down at SULTANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SULTANPUR 5 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54372 FD-PYG PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FD-PYG PASSENGER ?

. 54372 FD-PYG PASSENGER starts from Faizabad Junction

. What is the time taken by FD-PYG PASSENGER to reach from Faizabad Junction to Prayag ?

. 54372 FD-PYG PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Faizabad Junction to Prayag.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FD-PYG PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at SULTANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of FD-PYG PASSENGER ?

. FD-PYG PASSENGER departs from Faizabad Junction at 13:20 and reaches at Prayag by 18:55.

Related train running from Faizabad Junction(FD)

Related train running from Prayag (PYG)