Fd Prg Passenger 54374 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Faizabad Junction(FD) Prayag (PYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
FAIZABAD JN FD Source 0 min 17:45 1 0
MASODHA MSOD 17:56 1:00 min 17:57 1 7
BHARATKUND BTKD 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 15
MALETHU KANAK MEQ 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 19
KHAJURHAT KJA 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 27
CHAURE BAZAR CHBR 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 1 34
KUREBHAR KBE 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 40
DWARKAGANJ DWJ 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 49
SULTANPUR SLN 19:30 5:00 min 19:35 1 58
PIPARPUR PPU 19:58 1:00 min 19:59 1 71
RAMGANJ RMGJ 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 76
KHUNDAUR KDF 20:27 1:00 min 20:28 1 83
CHILBILA JN CIL 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 94
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 21:10 5:00 min 21:15 1 98
BHUPIA MAU VPO 21:23 1:00 min 21:24 1 103
BISHNATHGANJ BTJ 21:40 1:00 min 21:41 1 113
DHIRGANJ DHRJ 21:50 1:00 min 21:51 1 119
MAU AIMMA MEM 22:05 1:00 min 22:06 1 124
SIWAITH SWE 22:34 1:00 min 22:35 1 138
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 22:56 1:00 min 22:57 1 144
PRAYAG PRG 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 1 150
PRAYAG GHAT PYG 23:40 0 min Destination 1 153

Train 54374 FD-PYG PASSENGER runs from Faizabad Junction to Prayag on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FD-PYG PASSENGER departs from Faizabad Junction at 17:45 and reaches to Prayag at 23:40 . It takes 5 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Faizabad Junction to Prayag. The total distance covered by FD-PYG PASSENGER is 153 kilometers.

FD-PYG PASSENGER passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Faizabad Junction to Prayag.

54374 FD-PYG PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at SULTANPUR . 54374 FD-PYG PASSENGER arrives at SULTANPUR  on 19:30 and departs at 19:35 . You can get down at SULTANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SULTANPUR 5 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54374 FD-PYG PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FD-PYG PASSENGER ?

. 54374 FD-PYG PASSENGER starts from Faizabad Junction

. What is the time taken by FD-PYG PASSENGER to reach from Faizabad Junction to Prayag ?

. 54374 FD-PYG PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Faizabad Junction to Prayag.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FD-PYG PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at SULTANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of FD-PYG PASSENGER ?

. FD-PYG PASSENGER departs from Faizabad Junction at 17:45 and reaches at Prayag by 23:40.

Related train running from Faizabad Junction(FD)

Related train running from Prayag (PYG)