FKA-FZR PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Fazilka(FKA) Firozpur Cantt. (FZR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
FAZILKA FKA Source 0 min 17:20 1 0
THEH QALANDAR TQL 17:31 1:00 min 17:32 1 8
LADHUKA LDK 17:38 2:00 min 17:40 1 14
BAHMINIWALA BVW 17:50 1:00 min 17:51 1 22
DAV COLLEGE (JALALAB DAVC 18:00 1:00 min 18:01 1 30
JALLALABD JBD 18:05 2:00 min 18:07 1 32
JIWA ARAIN JWN 18:17 1:00 min 18:18 1 41
GURU HARSAHAI GHS 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 50
KOHAR SINGHWALA KRSW 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 1 56
JHOKTAHAL SING JTH 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 1 62
DODH DODH 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 69
KHAI PHEMEKI KIQ 19:13 1:00 min 19:14 1 76
FIROZPUR CITY FZP 19:23 2:00 min 19:25 1 85
FIROZPUR CANT FZR 19:45 0 min Destination 1 88

Train 54786 FKA-FZR PASSENGER runs from Fazilka to Firozpur Cantt. on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FKA-FZR PASSENGER departs from Fazilka at 17:20 and reaches to Firozpur Cantt. at 19:45 . It takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Fazilka to Firozpur Cantt.. The total distance covered by FKA-FZR PASSENGER is 88 kilometers.

FKA-FZR PASSENGER passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Fazilka to Firozpur Cantt..

54786 FKA-FZR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at LADHUKA . 54786 FKA-FZR PASSENGER arrives at LADHUKA  on 17:38 and departs at 17:40 . You can get down at LADHUKA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54786 FKA-FZR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FKA-FZR PASSENGER ?

. 54786 FKA-FZR PASSENGER starts from Fazilka

. What is the time taken by FKA-FZR PASSENGER to reach from Fazilka to Firozpur Cantt. ?

. 54786 FKA-FZR PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Fazilka to Firozpur Cantt..

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FKA-FZR PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at LADHUKA .

. What is the train schedule of FKA-FZR PASSENGER ?

. FKA-FZR PASSENGER departs from Fazilka at 17:20 and reaches at Firozpur Cantt. by 19:45.

Related train running from Fazilka(FKA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04507 DLI FKA EXP SPL 23:50 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04508 FKA DLI EXP SPL Source 02:05 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
14731 DLI FKA EXP 01:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
14732 FKA DLI EXP Source 02:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
54559 BTI-FKA 12:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54560 FKA-BTI PASS Source 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54783 FKA-RE PASSENGER Source 08:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54784 RE-FKA PASSENGER 16:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54785 FZR-FKA PASSENGER 08:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54786 FKA-FZR PASSENGER Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74971 FKA-FZR DMU 10:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74972 FZR-FKA DMU Source 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74973 FZR-FKA DMU 12:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74974 FKA-FZR DMU Source 10:55 N/A M T W T F S S
74975 FZR-FKA DMU 15:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74976 FKA-FZR DMU Source 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74977 FKA-FZR DMU 19:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74978 FZR-FKA DMU Source 15:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74981 KKP-FKA DMU 06:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74982 FKA-KKP DMU Source 10:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74983 KKP-FKA DMU 14:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74984 FKA-KKP DMU Source 20:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74985 BTI-FKA-DMU 10:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74986 FKA-BTI-DMU Source 03:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74987 BTI-FKA-DMU 23:58 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74988 FKA-BTI-DMU Source 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Firozpur Cantt. (FZR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02137 CSMT FZR SPL 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02138 PUNJAB MAIL SPL Source 21:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03307 DHN FZR SPL 10:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03308 G SATLUJ EXP SPL Source 16:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04639 SASN FZR EXP SPL 22:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04640 FZR SASN EXP SPL Source 05:00 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 18:55 19:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL 22:25 22:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09611 AII ASR FEST SPL 08:00 08:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09612 AII FESTIVL SPL 18:25 18:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12047 BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS 22:50 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI Source 04:00 1A CC M T W T F S S
12137 PUNJAB MAIL 05:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12138 PUNJAB MAIL Source 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP 10:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP Source 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14625 FZR INTERCITY 14:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14626 DEE INTERCITY Source 04:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 22:15 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA Source 05:00 SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 07:55 08:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 05:35 06:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 09:50 10:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 16:00 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 20:25 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 07:05 07:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 18:50 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 22:30 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19611 AJMER ASR EXP 08:00 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19612 ASR AJMER EXP 19:15 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54045 JHI - FZR PASS 12:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54046 FZR - JHI PASS Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54051 LDH-FZR PASSENGER 13:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54052 FZR-LDH PASSENGER Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54561 BTI - FZR PASS. 08:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54562 FZR BTI PASS. Source 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54563 BTI - FZR PASS 16:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54564 FZR - BTI PASS. Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54571 LDH - FZR PASS. 20:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54572 FZR - LDH PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54641 DLI-FZR PASS 19:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54642 FZR - DLI PASS. Source 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54643 JUC-FZR DMU 18:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54644 FZR-JUC PASSENGER Source 06:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54645 LDH-FZR PASSENGER 23:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54646 FZR-LDH PASSENGER Source 05:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54785 FZR-FKA PASSENGER Source 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54786 FKA-FZR PASSENGER 19:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74931 JUC-FZR DMU 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74932 FZR-JUC DMU Source 03:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74933 JUC-FZR DMU 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74934 JUC-FZR DMU Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74935 JUC-FZR DMU 12:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74936 JUC-FZR DMU Source 13:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74937 JALANDER FIROZPUR 20:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74938 JUC-FZR DMU Source 15:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74939 JUC-FZR DMU 01:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74940 FZR-JUC DMU Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74961 LDH-FZR DMU 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74962 LDH-FZR DMU Source 08:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74963 LDH-FZR DMU 16:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74964 LDH-FZR DMU Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74971 FKA-FZR DMU Source 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74972 FZR-FKA DMU 08:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74973 FZR-FKA DMU Source 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74974 FKA-FZR DMU 13:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74975 FZR-FKA DMU Source 13:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74976 FKA-FZR DMU 14:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74977 FKA-FZR DMU Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74978 FZR-FKA DMU 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S