Fka Re Passenger 54783 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Fazilka(FKA) Rewari (RE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
FAZILKA FKA Source 0 min 08:35 1 0
CHAK BANWALA CKLA 08:45 1:00 min 08:46 1 9
CHAK PAKHHEWALA CKA 08:52 1:00 min 08:53 1 15
RORANWALA RRW 09:02 1:00 min 09:03 1 23
LAKHEWALI LKW 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 1 31
BHAGSAR BSGR 09:31 1:00 min 09:32 1 37
BADHAI BALAMGRH BDBG 09:38 1:00 min 09:39 1 40
MUKTSAR MKS 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 1 48
CHARAWAN CWN 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 1 55
JHABELWALI JBW 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 57
BARIWALA BRW 10:11 2:00 min 10:13 1 63
WANDERJATANA WDJ 10:23 1:00 min 10:24 1 71
KOT KAPURA KKP 10:50 3:00 min 10:53 1 80
RMNA ALBEL SNGH RLS 11:01 2:00 min 11:03 1 89
AJITGILL MATTA AJTM 11:16 1:00 min 11:17 1 93
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 11:21 2:00 min 11:23 1 96
CHAND BHAN CBX 11:31 1:00 min 11:32 1 103
GONEANA GNA 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 1 111
BHATINDA JN BTI 12:10 30:00 min 12:40 1 123
GAHRI BHAGI GHB 12:54 1:00 min 12:55 1 151
SHERGARH SGA 13:01 2:00 min 13:03 1 157
MANWALA KOT BAK MKBH 13:09 1:00 min 13:10 1 160
BANGI NIHALSNGH BNLS 13:15 1:00 min 13:16 1 163
RAMAN RMN 13:21 2:00 min 13:23 1 168
RATANGRH KNKWAL RKK 13:30 2:00 min 13:32 1 175
KALANWALI KNL 13:41 2:00 min 13:43 1 183
SUKHCHAIN SCV 13:53 1:00 min 13:54 1 191
BARA GUDAH BGD 14:01 2:00 min 14:03 1 198
SIRSA SSA 14:20 10:00 min 14:30 1 216
BAJEKAN BJKN 14:37 1:00 min 14:38 1 222
SUCHAN KOTLI SHN 14:47 1:00 min 14:48 1 231
JODHKA JOK 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 235
DING DING 15:01 2:00 min 15:03 1 240
MEHUWALA HALT MHUL 15:12 1:00 min 15:13 1 248
BHATTU BHT 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 1 251
KHABRA KALAN KBKN 15:27 2:00 min 15:29 1 258
MANDI ADAMPUR ADR 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 1 268
JAKHODLKHERA JKHI 15:53 1:00 min 15:54 1 282
NYOLI KALAN NKN 16:01 1:00 min 16:02 1 288
HISAR HSR 16:15 45:00 min 17:00 1 298
SATROD STD 17:10 2:00 min 17:12 1 308
MAYAR MAYR 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 313
HANSI HNS 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 1 321
AURANG NAGAR AUN 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 328
JITAKHERI JKZ 17:44 2:00 min 17:46 1 330
BAWANI KHERA BWK 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 340
SUI SUI 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 349
BHIWANI BNW 18:25 5:00 min 18:30 1 358
DHANA LADANPUR DZL 18:37 1:00 min 18:38 1 365
MANHERU MHU 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 1 371
FATEHGARH HRYNA FGH 18:55 2:00 min 18:57 1 378
CHARKHI DADRI CKD 19:04 2:00 min 19:06 1 385
PATUWAS MEHRANA PUW 19:15 2:00 min 19:17 1 392
JHARILI JRL 19:24 2:00 min 19:26 1 398
SUDHARANA SDRA 19:35 2:00 min 19:37 1 407
KOSLI KSI 19:44 2:00 min 19:46 1 412
NANGAL PATHANI HALT NLQ 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 418
JATUSANA JTS 20:01 1:00 min 20:02 1 423
KISHENGARH BLWS KGBS 20:11 2:00 min 20:13 1 431
REWARI RE 20:50 0 min Destination 1 440

Train 54783 FKA-RE PASSENGER runs from Fazilka to Rewari on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FKA-RE PASSENGER departs from Fazilka at 08:35 and reaches to Rewari at 20:50 . It takes 12 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Fazilka to Rewari. The total distance covered by FKA-RE PASSENGER is 440 kilometers.

FKA-RE PASSENGER passes through 60 stations in 1 days to reach from Fazilka to Rewari.

54783 FKA-RE PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at HISAR . 54783 FKA-RE PASSENGER arrives at HISAR  on 16:15 and departs at 17:00 . You can get down at HISAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHATINDA JN 30 Minutes
SIRSA 10 Minutes
HISAR 45 Minutes
BHIWANI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54783 FKA-RE PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FKA-RE PASSENGER ?

. 54783 FKA-RE PASSENGER starts from Fazilka

. What is the time taken by FKA-RE PASSENGER to reach from Fazilka to Rewari ?

. 54783 FKA-RE PASSENGER takes 12 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Fazilka to Rewari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FKA-RE PASSENGER train is 45 minutes at HISAR .

. What is the train schedule of FKA-RE PASSENGER ?

. FKA-RE PASSENGER departs from Fazilka at 08:35 and reaches at Rewari by 20:50.

Related train running from Fazilka(FKA)

Related train running from Rewari (RE)