Fm Hyb 47201 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Falaknuma(FM) Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KCG FALAKNUMA FM Source 0 min 15:40 1 0
HUPPUGUDA HPG 15:42 1:00 min 15:43 1 1
KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR YKA 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 4
KACHEGUDA DBR DQR 15:46 1:00 min 15:47 1 5
MALAKPET KCG MXT 15:50 1:00 min 15:51 1 6
KACHEGUDA KCG 15:55 1:00 min 15:56 1 7
VIDYANAGAR VAR 15:57 1:00 min 15:58 1 9
KACHEGUDA J OUS JOO 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 10
ARTS COLLEGE ATC 16:01 1:00 min 16:02 1 11
SITAFAL MANDI STPD 16:03 1:00 min 16:04 1 12
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 16:10 2:00 min 16:12 1 15
SECBAD JAMES ST JET 16:16 1:00 min 16:17 1 16
SANJEEVAIAH PARK SJVP 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 17
NECKLACE ROAD NLRD 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 1 20
KHAIRATABAD DCN KQD 16:27 1:00 min 16:28 1 22
LAKDIKAPUL LKPL 16:30 1:00 min 16:31 1 23
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB 16:42 0 min Destination 1 24

Train 47201 FM-HYB runs from Falaknuma to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FM-HYB departs from Falaknuma at 15:40 and reaches to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 16:42 . It takes 1 Hours 2 Minutes to reach from Falaknuma to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by FM-HYB is 24 kilometers.

FM-HYB passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Falaknuma to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

47201 FM-HYB has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN . 47201 FM-HYB arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN  on 16:10 and departs at 16:12 . You can get down at SECUNDERABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 47201 FM-HYB
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FM-HYB ?

. 47201 FM-HYB starts from Falaknuma

. What is the time taken by FM-HYB to reach from Falaknuma to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally ?

. 47201 FM-HYB takes 1 Hours 2 Minutes approx to reach from Falaknuma to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FM-HYB train is 2 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of FM-HYB ?

. FM-HYB departs from Falaknuma at 15:40 and reaches at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally by 16:42.

Related train running from Falaknuma(FM)

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)