Fm Lpi 47162 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Falaknuma(FM) Lingampalli (LPI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KCG FALAKNUMA FM Source 0 min 16:20 1 0
HUPPUGUDA HPG 16:22 1:00 min 16:23 1 1
KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR YKA 16:26 1:00 min 16:27 1 4
KACHEGUDA DBR DQR 16:28 1:00 min 16:29 1 5
MALAKPET KCG MXT 16:30 1:00 min 16:31 1 6
KACHEGUDA KCG 16:34 1:00 min 16:35 1 7
VIDYANAGAR VAR 16:38 1:00 min 16:39 1 9
KACHEGUDA J OUS JOO 16:40 1:00 min 16:41 1 10
ARTS COLLEGE ATC 16:42 1:00 min 16:43 1 11
SITAFAL MANDI STPD 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 12
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 16:55 2:00 min 16:57 1 15
SECBAD JAMES ST JET 17:01 1:00 min 17:02 1 16
SANJEEVAIAH PARK SJVP 17:03 1:00 min 17:04 1 17
BEGAMPET BMT 17:07 1:00 min 17:08 1 19
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL NCHS 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 20
FETH NAGAR FNB 17:11 1:00 min 17:12 1 22
BHARTNAGAR BTNR 17:13 1:00 min 17:14 1 24
BORABANDA BRBD 17:15 1:00 min 17:16 1 26
HITECH CITY HTCY 17:17 1:00 min 17:18 1 29
HAFIZPETA HFZ 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 32
CHANDANAGAR CDNR 17:22 1:00 min 17:23 1 36
LINGAMPALLI LPI 17:45 0 min Destination 1 37

Train 47162 FM-LPI runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FM-LPI departs from Falaknuma at 16:20 and reaches to Lingampalli at 17:45 . It takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. The total distance covered by FM-LPI is 37 kilometers.

FM-LPI passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Falaknuma to Lingampalli.

47162 FM-LPI has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN . 47162 FM-LPI arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN  on 16:55 and departs at 16:57 . You can get down at SECUNDERABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 47162 FM-LPI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FM-LPI ?

. 47162 FM-LPI starts from Falaknuma

. What is the time taken by FM-LPI to reach from Falaknuma to Lingampalli ?

. 47162 FM-LPI takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Falaknuma to Lingampalli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FM-LPI train is 2 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of FM-LPI ?

. FM-LPI departs from Falaknuma at 16:20 and reaches at Lingampalli by 17:45.

Related train running from Falaknuma(FM)

Related train running from Lingampalli (LPI)