Fm Lpi 47163 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Falaknuma(FM) Lingampalli (LPI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KCG FALAKNUMA FM Source 0 min 17:05 1 0
HUPPUGUDA HPG 17:07 1:00 min 17:08 1 1
KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR YKA 17:11 1:00 min 17:12 1 4
KACHEGUDA DBR DQR 17:13 1:00 min 17:14 1 5
MALAKPET KCG MXT 17:15 1:00 min 17:16 1 6
KACHEGUDA KCG 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 7
VIDYANAGAR VAR 17:28 1:00 min 17:29 1 9
KACHEGUDA J OUS JOO 17:30 1:00 min 17:31 1 10
ARTS COLLEGE ATC 17:32 1:00 min 17:33 1 11
SITAFAL MANDI STPD 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 12
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 17:40 2:00 min 17:42 1 15
SECBAD JAMES ST JET 17:46 1:00 min 17:47 1 16
SANJEEVAIAH PARK SJVP 17:48 1:00 min 17:49 1 17
BEGAMPET BMT 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 19
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL NCHS 17:53 1:00 min 17:54 1 20
FETH NAGAR FNB 17:55 1:00 min 17:56 1 22
BHARTNAGAR BTNR 17:58 1:00 min 17:59 1 24
BORABANDA BRBD 18:00 1:00 min 18:01 1 26
HITECH CITY HTCY 18:06 1:00 min 18:07 1 29
HAFIZPETA HFZ 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 32
CHANDANAGAR CDNR 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 36
LINGAMPALLI LPI 18:30 0 min Destination 1 37

Train 47163 FM-LPI runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FM-LPI departs from Falaknuma at 17:05 and reaches to Lingampalli at 18:30 . It takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. The total distance covered by FM-LPI is 37 kilometers.

FM-LPI passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Falaknuma to Lingampalli.

47163 FM-LPI has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN . 47163 FM-LPI arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN  on 17:40 and departs at 17:42 . You can get down at SECUNDERABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 47163 FM-LPI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FM-LPI ?

. 47163 FM-LPI starts from Falaknuma

. What is the time taken by FM-LPI to reach from Falaknuma to Lingampalli ?

. 47163 FM-LPI takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Falaknuma to Lingampalli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FM-LPI train is 2 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of FM-LPI ?

. FM-LPI departs from Falaknuma at 17:05 and reaches at Lingampalli by 18:30.

Related train running from Falaknuma(FM)

Related train running from Lingampalli (LPI)