Fm Lpi 47218 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Falaknuma(FM) Lingampalli (LPI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KCG FALAKNUMA FM Source 0 min 18:00 1 0
HUPPUGUDA HPG 18:02 1:00 min 18:03 1 1
KACHEGUDA (YAKUT PUR YKA 18:06 1:00 min 18:07 1 4
KACHEGUDA DBR DQR 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 5
MALAKPET KCG MXT 18:11 1:00 min 18:12 1 6
KACHEGUDA KCG 18:15 1:00 min 18:16 1 7
VIDYANAGAR VAR 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 9
KACHEGUDA J OUS JOO 18:23 1:00 min 18:24 1 10
ARTS COLLEGE ATC 18:27 1:00 min 18:28 1 11
SITAFAL MANDI STPD 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 12
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 1 15
SECBAD JAMES ST JET 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 16
SANJEEVAIAH PARK SJVP 18:52 1:00 min 18:53 1 17
BEGAMPET BMT 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 19
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL NCHS 19:02 1:00 min 19:03 1 20
FETH NAGAR FNB 19:06 1:00 min 19:07 1 22
BHARTNAGAR BTNR 19:10 1:00 min 19:11 1 24
BORABANDA BRBD 19:13 1:00 min 19:14 1 26
HITECH CITY HTCY 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 29
HAFIZPETA HFZ 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 32
CHANDANAGAR CDNR 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 36
LINGAMPALLI LPI 19:35 0 min Destination 1 37

Train 47218 FM-LPI runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FM-LPI departs from Falaknuma at 18:00 and reaches to Lingampalli at 19:35 . It takes 1 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. The total distance covered by FM-LPI is 37 kilometers.

FM-LPI passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Falaknuma to Lingampalli.

47218 FM-LPI has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN . 47218 FM-LPI arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN  on 18:43 and departs at 18:45 . You can get down at SECUNDERABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 47218 FM-LPI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FM-LPI ?

. 47218 FM-LPI starts from Falaknuma

. What is the time taken by FM-LPI to reach from Falaknuma to Lingampalli ?

. 47218 FM-LPI takes 1 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Falaknuma to Lingampalli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FM-LPI train is 2 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of FM-LPI ?

. FM-LPI departs from Falaknuma at 18:00 and reaches at Lingampalli by 19:35.

Related train running from Falaknuma(FM)

Related train running from Lingampalli (LPI)