Fn Dli Passenger 51916 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Farukhnagar(FN) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
FARUKHNAGAR FN Source 0 min 04:10 1 0
SULTANPUR KALIAWAS H STKW 04:19 1:00 min 04:20 1 3
GARHI HARSARU GHH 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 1 11
BASAI DHANKOT BDXT 04:58 1:00 min 04:59 1 17
GURGAON GGN 05:04 1:00 min 05:05 1 21
BIJWASAN BWSN 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 1 28
SHAHABAD MD.PUR SMDP 05:20 1:00 min 05:21 1 31
PALAM PM 05:26 1:00 min 05:27 1 34
DELHI CANTT DEC 05:34 1:00 min 05:35 1 38
PATELNAGAR PTNR 05:46 1:00 min 05:47 1 44
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 05:57 1:00 min 05:58 1 48
DELHI DLI 06:15 0 min Destination 1 52

Train 51916 FN-DLI PASSENGER runs from Farukhnagar to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FN-DLI PASSENGER departs from Farukhnagar at 04:10 and reaches to Old Delhi at 06:15 . It takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Farukhnagar to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by FN-DLI PASSENGER is 52 kilometers.

FN-DLI PASSENGER passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Farukhnagar to Old Delhi.

51916 FN-DLI PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at GARHI HARSARU . 51916 FN-DLI PASSENGER arrives at GARHI HARSARU  on 04:38 and departs at 04:40 . You can get down at GARHI HARSARU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 51916 FN-DLI PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FN-DLI PASSENGER ?

. 51916 FN-DLI PASSENGER starts from Farukhnagar

. What is the time taken by FN-DLI PASSENGER to reach from Farukhnagar to Old Delhi ?

. 51916 FN-DLI PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Farukhnagar to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FN-DLI PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at GARHI HARSARU .

. What is the train schedule of FN-DLI PASSENGER ?

. FN-DLI PASSENGER departs from Farukhnagar at 04:10 and reaches at Old Delhi by 06:15.

Related train running from Farukhnagar(FN)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)