Fzr Jhi Pass 54046 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) Jind Junction (JIND)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
FIROZPUR CANT FZR Source 0 min 13:55 1 0
KASU BEGU KBU 14:05 2:00 min 14:07 1 10
GOLEHWALA GHA 14:23 2:00 min 14:25 1 19
PPLI PKHI KALAN PKZ 14:34 1:00 min 14:35 1 26
FARIDKOT FDK 14:41 2:00 min 14:43 1 32
GZ SANDHWAN GZS 14:52 2:00 min 14:54 1 41
KOT KAPURA KKP 15:01 6:00 min 15:07 1 45
RMNA ALBEL SNGH RLS 15:13 2:00 min 15:15 1 53
AJITGILL MATTA AJTM 15:21 1:00 min 15:22 1 57
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 15:26 2:00 min 15:28 1 61
CHAND BHAN CBX 15:36 2:00 min 15:38 1 68
GONEANA GNA 15:46 2:00 min 15:48 1 75
BHATINDA JN BTI 16:20 70:00 min 17:30 1 87
KATAR SINGHWALA KZW 17:40 2:00 min 17:42 1 97
KOT FATTEH KTF 17:51 2:00 min 17:53 1 106
MAISAR KHANA MASK 18:01 2:00 min 18:03 1 113
MAUR MAUR 18:12 2:00 min 18:14 1 121
KOTLI KALAN KTKL 18:22 1:00 min 18:23 1 128
SADDA SINGHWALA SSZ 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 131
MANSA MSZ 18:40 1:00 min 18:41 1 140
NARINDARPURA NPX 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 1 148
BUDHLADA BLZ 19:04 2:00 min 19:06 1 156
DATEWAS DTW 19:16 1:00 min 19:17 1 164
BARETA BRZ 19:26 1:00 min 19:27 1 171
KAGANGARH KAGR 19:37 1:00 min 19:38 1 177
JAKHAL JN JHL 20:10 5:00 min 20:15 1 185
HIMMATPURA HMQ 20:23 1:00 min 20:24 1 193
TOHANA TUN 20:30 1:00 min 20:31 1 198
KALWAN KLWN 20:38 1:00 min 20:39 1 205
DHAMTAN SAHIB DTN 20:45 1:00 min 20:46 1 209
DHARODI DHY 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 216
NARWANA JN NRW 21:03 1:00 min 21:04 1 224
GHASO GSO 21:13 1:00 min 21:14 1 231
UCHANA UCA 21:22 1:00 min 21:23 1 239
BARSOLA BZO 21:33 1:00 min 21:34 1 249
JIND JN JIND 22:00 0 min Destination 1 257

Train 54046 FZR - JHI PASS runs from Firozpur Cantt. to Jind Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FZR - JHI PASS departs from Firozpur Cantt. at 13:55 and reaches to Jind Junction at 22:00 . It takes 8 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Jind Junction. The total distance covered by FZR - JHI PASS is 257 kilometers.

FZR - JHI PASS passes through 36 stations in 1 days to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Jind Junction.

54046 FZR - JHI PASS has a maximum halt time of 70 minutes at BHATINDA JN . 54046 FZR - JHI PASS arrives at BHATINDA JN  on 16:20 and departs at 17:30 . You can get down at BHATINDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOT KAPURA 6 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 70 Minutes
JAKHAL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54046 FZR - JHI PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FZR - JHI PASS ?

. 54046 FZR - JHI PASS starts from Firozpur Cantt.

. What is the time taken by FZR - JHI PASS to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Jind Junction ?

. 54046 FZR - JHI PASS takes 8 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Jind Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FZR - JHI PASS train is 70 minutes at BHATINDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of FZR - JHI PASS ?

. FZR - JHI PASS departs from Firozpur Cantt. at 13:55 and reaches at Jind Junction by 22:00.

Related train running from Firozpur Cantt.(FZR)

Related train running from Jind Junction (JIND)