FZR - JHI PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) Jind Junction (JIND)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
FIROZPUR CANT FZR Source 0 min 13:55 1 0
KASU BEGU KBU 14:05 2:00 min 14:07 1 10
GOLEHWALA GHA 14:23 2:00 min 14:25 1 19
PPLI PKHI KALAN PKZ 14:34 1:00 min 14:35 1 26
FARIDKOT FDK 14:41 2:00 min 14:43 1 32
GZ SANDHWAN GZS 14:52 2:00 min 14:54 1 41
KOT KAPURA KKP 15:01 6:00 min 15:07 1 45
RMNA ALBEL SNGH RLS 15:13 2:00 min 15:15 1 53
AJITGILL MATTA AJTM 15:21 1:00 min 15:22 1 57
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 15:26 2:00 min 15:28 1 61
CHAND BHAN CBX 15:36 2:00 min 15:38 1 68
GONEANA GNA 15:46 2:00 min 15:48 1 75
BHATINDA JN BTI 16:20 70:00 min 17:30 1 87
KATAR SINGHWALA KZW 17:40 2:00 min 17:42 1 97
KOT FATTEH KTF 17:51 2:00 min 17:53 1 106
MAISAR KHANA MASK 18:01 2:00 min 18:03 1 113
MAUR MAUR 18:12 2:00 min 18:14 1 121
KOTLI KALAN KTKL 18:22 1:00 min 18:23 1 128
SADDA SINGHWALA SSZ 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 131
MANSA MSZ 18:40 1:00 min 18:41 1 140
NARINDARPURA NPX 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 1 148
BUDHLADA BLZ 19:04 2:00 min 19:06 1 156
DATEWAS DTW 19:16 1:00 min 19:17 1 164
BARETA BRZ 19:26 1:00 min 19:27 1 171
KAGANGARH KAGR 19:37 1:00 min 19:38 1 177
JAKHAL JN JHL 20:10 5:00 min 20:15 1 185
HIMMATPURA HMQ 20:23 1:00 min 20:24 1 193
TOHANA TUN 20:30 1:00 min 20:31 1 198
KALWAN KLWN 20:38 1:00 min 20:39 1 205
DHAMTAN SAHIB DTN 20:45 1:00 min 20:46 1 209
DHARODI DHY 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 216
NARWANA JN NRW 21:03 1:00 min 21:04 1 224
GHASO GSO 21:13 1:00 min 21:14 1 231
UCHANA UCA 21:22 1:00 min 21:23 1 239
BARSOLA BZO 21:33 1:00 min 21:34 1 249
JIND JN JIND 22:00 0 min Destination 1 257

Train 54046 FZR - JHI PASS runs from Firozpur Cantt. to Jind Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FZR - JHI PASS departs from Firozpur Cantt. at 13:55 and reaches to Jind Junction at 22:00 . It takes 8 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Jind Junction. The total distance covered by FZR - JHI PASS is 257 kilometers.

FZR - JHI PASS passes through 36 stations in 1 days to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Jind Junction.

54046 FZR - JHI PASS has a maximum halt time of 70 minutes at BHATINDA JN . 54046 FZR - JHI PASS arrives at BHATINDA JN  on 16:20 and departs at 17:30 . You can get down at BHATINDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOT KAPURA 6 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 70 Minutes
JAKHAL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54046 FZR - JHI PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FZR - JHI PASS ?

. 54046 FZR - JHI PASS starts from Firozpur Cantt.

. What is the time taken by FZR - JHI PASS to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Jind Junction ?

. 54046 FZR - JHI PASS takes 8 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Jind Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FZR - JHI PASS train is 70 minutes at BHATINDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of FZR - JHI PASS ?

. FZR - JHI PASS departs from Firozpur Cantt. at 13:55 and reaches at Jind Junction by 22:00.

Related train running from Firozpur Cantt.(FZR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02137 CSMT FZR SPL 05:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02138 PUNJAB MAIL SPL Source 21:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03307 DHN FZR SPL 10:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03308 G SATLUJ EXP SPL Source 16:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04639 SASN FZR EXP SPL 22:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04640 FZR SASN EXP SPL Source 05:00 2S M T W T F S S
09415 ADI SVDK SPECIAL 18:55 19:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09416 SVDK ADI SPL 22:25 22:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09611 AII ASR FEST SPL 08:00 08:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09612 AII FESTIVL SPL 18:25 18:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12047 BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS 22:50 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI Source 04:00 1A CC M T W T F S S
12137 PUNJAB MAIL 05:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12138 PUNJAB MAIL Source 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP 10:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP Source 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14625 FZR INTERCITY 14:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14626 DEE INTERCITY Source 04:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 22:15 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA Source 05:00 SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 07:55 08:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 05:35 06:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 09:50 10:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 16:00 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 20:25 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 07:05 07:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 18:50 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 22:30 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19611 AJMER ASR EXP 08:00 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19612 ASR AJMER EXP 19:15 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54045 JHI - FZR PASS 12:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54046 FZR - JHI PASS Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54051 LDH-FZR PASSENGER 13:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54052 FZR-LDH PASSENGER Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54561 BTI - FZR PASS. 08:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54562 FZR BTI PASS. Source 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54563 BTI - FZR PASS 16:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54564 FZR - BTI PASS. Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54571 LDH - FZR PASS. 20:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54572 FZR - LDH PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54641 DLI-FZR PASS 19:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54642 FZR - DLI PASS. Source 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54643 JUC-FZR DMU 18:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54644 FZR-JUC PASSENGER Source 06:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54645 LDH-FZR PASSENGER 23:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54646 FZR-LDH PASSENGER Source 05:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54785 FZR-FKA PASSENGER Source 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54786 FKA-FZR PASSENGER 19:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74931 JUC-FZR DMU 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74932 FZR-JUC DMU Source 03:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74933 JUC-FZR DMU 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74934 JUC-FZR DMU Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74935 JUC-FZR DMU 12:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74936 JUC-FZR DMU Source 13:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74937 JALANDER FIROZPUR 20:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74938 JUC-FZR DMU Source 15:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74939 JUC-FZR DMU 01:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74940 FZR-JUC DMU Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74961 LDH-FZR DMU 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74962 LDH-FZR DMU Source 08:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74963 LDH-FZR DMU 16:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74964 LDH-FZR DMU Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74971 FKA-FZR DMU Source 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74972 FZR-FKA DMU 08:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74973 FZR-FKA DMU Source 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74974 FKA-FZR DMU 13:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74975 FZR-FKA DMU Source 13:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74976 FKA-FZR DMU 14:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74977 FKA-FZR DMU Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74978 FZR-FKA DMU 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Jind Junction (JIND)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL 23:15 23:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01450 SVDK JBP SPL 10:42 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02137 CSMT FZR SPL 23:44 23:46 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02138 PUNJAB MAIL SPL 02:30 02:32 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02439 NED SGNR SPL 12:30 12:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02440 SGNR NED SF SPL 20:39 20:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02455 DEE BKN SPL 00:26 00:28 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02456 BKN DEE SPL 04:53 04:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02471 SGNR FESTVAL SPL 11:00 11:02 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02472 DLI SGNR FEST SP 15:06 15:08 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02485 NED SGNR SF SPL 12:30 12:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02486 SGNR NED SPL 20:39 20:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 18:15 18:17 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 18:15 18:17 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 04:27 04:29 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06787 TEN SVDK SPL 23:15 23:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06788 SVDK TEN SPL 10:42 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09241 INDB UHP SPL 12:41 12:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09242 UHP INDB SF SPL 20:39 20:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09717 DLPC FESTIVAL SP 02:22 02:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09718 DLPC JP FEST SP 23:31 23:34 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09803 KOTA SVDK SPL 01:30 01:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09804 SVDK KOTA SPL 10:42 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 01:38 01:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12037 NDLS-LDH SHATABDI EXP 09:06 09:08 1A CC M T W T F S S
12038 LDH NDLS SHTBDI 19:43 19:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12043 NDLS-MOGA SHATABDI EXP 09:06 09:08 1A CC M T W T F S S
12044 MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 19:43 19:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12047 BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS 18:21 18:23 1A CC M T W T F S S
12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI 07:53 07:55 1A CC M T W T F S S
12137 PUNJAB MAIL 23:45 23:47 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12138 PUNJAB MAIL 02:25 02:28 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12439 RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS 15:30 15:32 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12440 NDLS RNC RAJ EXP 20:44 20:46 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 00:27 00:29 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 05:02 05:04 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12481 INTERCITY EXP 15:17 15:19 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12482 INTERCITY EXP 10:42 10:44 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12485 NED SGNR EXPRES 15:30 15:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS 20:44 20:46 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 22:34 22:39 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 02:52 02:57 3A SL M T W T F S S
14035 DLI PTK EXPRESS 01:07 01:09 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14036 DHAULADHAR EXP 07:00 07:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14625 FZR INTERCITY 08:52 08:54 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14626 DEE INTERCITY 09:13 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 19:02 19:07 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 04:33 04:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 01:38 01:43 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 10:20 10:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 01:38 01:43 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 01:38 01:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 16:00 16:05 SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA 10:00 10:05 SL M T W T F S S
19717 JP CDG INTERCITY 01:59 02:04 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19718 CDG JP INTERCIT 23:15 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 01:38 01:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54006 JIND ROK PASS Source 04:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54007 JIND PNP ROK PASS 13:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54008 JIND ROK PASS Source 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54009 JIND PNP ROK PASS 22:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54010 NRW-JIND PASSENGER 23:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54023 ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54024 JIND DELHI PASSENGER Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54031 DELHI JIND PASSENGER 15:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54032 NRW- DELHI PASSENGER Source 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54033 DELHI JIND PASSENGER 21:40 21:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54034 JIND DELHI PASSENGER Source 15:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54035 DELHI JIND JAKHAL PASSENG 19:15 19:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54036 JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG 06:11 06:12 N/A M T W T F S S
54037 KKDE-JIND PASS 11:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54038 JIND-KKDE PASS Source 04:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54039 KKDE-JIND PASS 15:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54040 JIND-KKDE PASS Source 08:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54041 KKDE-JIND PASS 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54042 JIND-KKDE PASS Source 13:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54043 JIND -HSR PASSENGER Source 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54044 HSR-JIND PASS. 14:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54045 JHI - FZR PASS Source 03:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54046 FZR - JHI PASS 22:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54047 KKDE-JIND PASS 00:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54048 JIND Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54049 ROK PNP JIND PASS 08:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54050 JIND PAINPAT ROK PASS Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54641 DLI-FZR PASS 10:45 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54642 FZR - DLI PASS. 18:25 18:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74013 DLI-KKDE DMU 20:10 20:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74014 KKDE-DLI DMU 07:30 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74015 RE-JIND DEMU 10:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74016 JIND-ROK-RE DEMU Source 15:40 N/A M T W T F S S