Gad Bsp Memu Local 68733 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gevra Road(GAD) Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GEVRA ROAD GAD Source 0 min 13:20 1 0
KORBA KRBA 13:32 5:00 min 13:37 1 7
URGA URGA 13:45 1:00 min 13:46 1 15
SARAGBUNDIA SRBA 13:53 1:00 min 13:54 1 21
MADWARANI MWRN 14:01 1:00 min 14:02 1 27
KOTHARI ROAD KTHD 14:07 1:00 min 14:08 1 32
BALPUR BPRH 14:13 1:00 min 14:14 1 36
CHAMPA JN. CPH 14:29 2:00 min 14:31 1 43
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 14:40 2:00 min 14:42 1 54
KAPAN P.H. KPNA 14:47 1:00 min 14:48 1 60
AKALTARA AKT 14:55 2:00 min 14:57 1 69
KOTMI SONAR P.H. KTSH 15:03 1:00 min 15:04 1 75
JAIRAMNAGAR JRMG 15:14 2:00 min 15:16 1 82
GATORA GTW 15:22 1:00 min 15:23 1 89
BILASPUR JN BSP 15:40 0 min Destination 1 96

Train 68733 GAD BSP MEMU runs from Gevra Road to Bilaspur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GAD BSP MEMU departs from Gevra Road at 13:20 and reaches to Bilaspur Junction at 15:40 . It takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Gevra Road to Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by GAD BSP MEMU is 96 kilometers.

GAD BSP MEMU passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Gevra Road to Bilaspur Junction.

68733 GAD BSP MEMU has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KORBA . 68733 GAD BSP MEMU arrives at KORBA  on 13:32 and departs at 13:37 . You can get down at KORBA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KORBA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 68733 GAD BSP MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GAD BSP MEMU ?

. 68733 GAD BSP MEMU starts from Gevra Road

. What is the time taken by GAD BSP MEMU to reach from Gevra Road to Bilaspur Junction ?

. 68733 GAD BSP MEMU takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Gevra Road to Bilaspur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GAD BSP MEMU train is 5 minutes at KORBA .

. What is the train schedule of GAD BSP MEMU ?

. GAD BSP MEMU departs from Gevra Road at 13:20 and reaches at Bilaspur Junction by 15:40.

Related train running from Gevra Road(GAD)

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction (BSP)