Gad R Memu 68745 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gevra Road(GAD) Raipur Junction (R)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GEVRA ROAD GAD Source 0 min 05:55 1 0
KORBA KRBA 06:10 5:00 min 06:15 1 7
URGA URGA 06:22 1:00 min 06:23 1 15
SARAGBUNDIA SRBA 06:29 1:00 min 06:30 1 21
MADWARANI MWRN 06:37 1:00 min 06:38 1 27
KOTHARI ROAD KTHD 06:43 1:00 min 06:44 1 32
BALPUR BPRH 06:49 1:00 min 06:50 1 36
CHAMPA JN. CPH 07:05 2:00 min 07:07 1 43
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 07:16 2:00 min 07:18 1 54
KAPAN P.H. KPNA 07:23 1:00 min 07:24 1 60
AKALTARA AKT 07:30 2:00 min 07:32 1 69
KOTMI SONAR P.H. KTSH 07:38 1:00 min 07:39 1 75
JAIRAMNAGAR JRMG 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 1 82
GATORA GTW 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 1 89
BILASPUR JN BSP 08:15 10:00 min 08:25 1 96
DADHAPARA DPH 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 103
CHAKARBHATA P.H. CHBT 08:43 1:00 min 08:44 1 106
BELHA BYL 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 112
DAGORI DGS 08:55 1:00 min 08:56 1 118
NIPANIA NPI 09:03 1:00 min 09:04 1 127
BHATAPARA BYT 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 1 142
HATHBANDH HN 09:26 1:00 min 09:27 1 157
TILDA NEORA TLD 09:36 2:00 min 09:38 1 168
BAIKUNTH P.H. BKTH 09:47 1:00 min 09:48 1 172
SILYARI SLH 09:57 1:00 min 09:58 1 182
MANDHAR MDH 10:06 1:00 min 10:07 1 193
URKURA URK 10:15 1:00 min 10:16 1 200
WRS COLONY P.H. WRC 10:20 1:00 min 10:21 1 203
RAIPUR JN R 10:55 0 min Destination 1 206

Train 68745 GAD- R MEMU runs from Gevra Road to Raipur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GAD- R MEMU departs from Gevra Road at 05:55 and reaches to Raipur Junction at 10:55 . It takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Gevra Road to Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by GAD- R MEMU is 206 kilometers.

GAD- R MEMU passes through 29 stations in 1 days to reach from Gevra Road to Raipur Junction.

68745 GAD- R MEMU has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 68745 GAD- R MEMU arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 08:15 and departs at 08:25 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KORBA 5 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 68745 GAD- R MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GAD- R MEMU ?

. 68745 GAD- R MEMU starts from Gevra Road

. What is the time taken by GAD- R MEMU to reach from Gevra Road to Raipur Junction ?

. 68745 GAD- R MEMU takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Gevra Road to Raipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GAD- R MEMU train is 10 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of GAD- R MEMU ?

. GAD- R MEMU departs from Gevra Road at 05:55 and reaches at Raipur Junction by 10:55.

Related train running from Gevra Road(GAD)

Related train running from Raipur Junction (R)