Gad R Passenger 58203 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gevra Road(GAD) Raipur Junction (R)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GEVRA ROAD GAD Source 0 min 07:55 1 0
KORBA KRBA 08:10 5:00 min 08:15 1 7
URGA URGA 08:23 1:00 min 08:24 1 15
SARAGBUNDIA SRBA 08:30 1:00 min 08:31 1 21
MADWARANI MWRN 08:38 1:00 min 08:39 1 27
KOTHARI ROAD KTHD 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 32
BALPUR BPRH 08:50 1:00 min 08:51 1 36
CHAMPA JN. CPH 09:05 5:00 min 09:10 1 43
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 09:20 2:00 min 09:22 1 54
KAPAN P.H. KPNA 09:28 1:00 min 09:29 1 60
AKALTARA AKT 09:36 2:00 min 09:38 1 69
KOTMI SONAR P.H. KTSH 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 1 75
JAIRAMNAGAR JRMG 09:51 1:00 min 09:52 1 82
GATORA GTW 10:03 1:00 min 10:04 1 89
BILASPUR JN BSP 10:25 10:00 min 10:35 1 96
DADHAPARA DPH 10:50 1:00 min 10:51 1 103
CHAKARBHATA P.H. CHBT 10:55 1:00 min 10:56 1 106
BELHA BYL 11:01 1:00 min 11:02 1 112
DAGORI DGS 11:08 1:00 min 11:09 1 118
NIPANIA NPI 11:17 1:00 min 11:18 1 127
BHATAPARA BYT 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 1 142
HATHBANDH HN 11:41 1:00 min 11:42 1 157
TILDA NEORA TLD 11:50 2:00 min 11:52 1 168
BAIKUNTH P.H. BKTH 12:01 1:00 min 12:02 1 172
SILYARI SLH 12:11 1:00 min 12:12 1 182
MANDHAR MDH 12:21 1:00 min 12:22 1 193
URKURA URK 12:33 2:00 min 12:35 1 200
WRS COLONY P.H. WRC 12:41 1:00 min 12:42 1 203
RAIPUR JN R 13:00 0 min Destination 1 206

Train 58203 GAD-R PASSENGER runs from Gevra Road to Raipur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GAD-R PASSENGER departs from Gevra Road at 07:55 and reaches to Raipur Junction at 13:00 . It takes 5 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Gevra Road to Raipur Junction. The total distance covered by GAD-R PASSENGER is 206 kilometers.

GAD-R PASSENGER passes through 29 stations in 1 days to reach from Gevra Road to Raipur Junction.

58203 GAD-R PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 58203 GAD-R PASSENGER arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 10:25 and departs at 10:35 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KORBA 5 Minutes
CHAMPA JN. 5 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 58203 GAD-R PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GAD-R PASSENGER ?

. 58203 GAD-R PASSENGER starts from Gevra Road

. What is the time taken by GAD-R PASSENGER to reach from Gevra Road to Raipur Junction ?

. 58203 GAD-R PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Gevra Road to Raipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GAD-R PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of GAD-R PASSENGER ?

. GAD-R PASSENGER departs from Gevra Road at 07:55 and reaches at Raipur Junction by 13:00.

Related train running from Gevra Road(GAD)

Related train running from Raipur Junction (R)