Gadhidham Kamakhya Exp 15667 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) Kamakhya (KYQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB Source 0 min 13:40 1 0
BHACHAU BG BCOB 14:10 02:00 min 14:12 1 38
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 14:37 02:00 min 14:39 1 53
MALIYA MIYANA MALB 15:26 02:00 min 15:28 1 94
MORBI MVI 16:28 05:00 min 16:33 1 145
WANKANER JN WKR 17:33 02:00 min 17:35 1 174
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 18:31 02:00 min 18:33 1 248
VIRAMGAM JN VG 19:53 02:00 min 19:55 1 314
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 21:10 30:00 min 21:40 1 379
VADODARA JN BRC 23:40 15:00 min 23:55 1 479
RATLAM JN RTM 03:45 10:00 min 03:55 2 740
KOTA JN KOTA 07:20 10:00 min 07:30 2 1007
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 08:50 05:00 min 08:55 2 1114
BAYANA JN BXN 11:28 02:00 min 11:30 2 1255
AGRA FORT AF 13:20 05:00 min 13:25 2 1339
TUNDLA JN TDL 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 2 1362
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 19:20 10:00 min 19:30 2 1592
LUCKNOW NR LKO 20:50 25:00 min 21:15 2 1666
FAIZABAD JN FD 00:05 02:00 min 00:07 3 1793
VARANASI JN BSB 05:40 15:00 min 05:55 3 1989
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 06:58 15:00 min 07:13 3 2006
BUXAR BXR 08:20 02:00 min 08:22 3 2100
ARA ARA 09:06 02:00 min 09:08 3 2168
PATNA JN PNBE 10:10 10:00 min 10:20 3 2218
BARAUNI JN BJU 13:50 05:00 min 13:55 3 2328
BEGU SARAI BGS 14:11 02:00 min 14:13 3 2343
KHAGARIA JN KGG 15:13 02:00 min 15:15 3 2383
KATIHAR JN KIR 17:45 15:00 min 18:00 3 2507
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 21:55 10:00 min 22:05 3 2708
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 00:20 05:00 min 00:25 4 2834
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 00:45 05:00 min 00:50 4 2853
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 01:46 02:00 min 01:48 4 2931
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 02:50 10:00 min 03:00 4 2959
GOALPARA TOWN GLPT 03:45 02:00 min 03:47 4 3039
KAMAKHYA KYQ 06:10 0 min Destination 4 3161

Train 15667 KAMAKHYA EXPRESS runs from Gandhidham Bg to Kamakhya on Saturday .

KAMAKHYA EXPRESS departs from Gandhidham Bg at 13:40 and reaches to Kamakhya at 06:10 . It takes 64 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Kamakhya. The total distance covered by KAMAKHYA EXPRESS is 3161 kilometers.

KAMAKHYA EXPRESS passes through 35 stations in 4 days to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Kamakhya.

15667 KAMAKHYA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 15667 KAMAKHYA EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 21:10 and departs at 21:40 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORBI 05 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 30 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 05 Minutes
AGRA FORT 05 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 25 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 05 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 15 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 05 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 05 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
Food Options in 15667 KAMAKHYA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KAMAKHYA EXPRESS ?

. 15667 KAMAKHYA EXPRESS starts from Gandhidham Bg

. What is the time taken by KAMAKHYA EXPRESS to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Kamakhya ?

. 15667 KAMAKHYA EXPRESS takes 64 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Gandhidham Bg to Kamakhya.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KAMAKHYA EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of KAMAKHYA EXPRESS ?

. KAMAKHYA EXPRESS departs from Gandhidham Bg at 13:40 and reaches at Kamakhya by 06:10.

Related train running from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

Related train running from Kamakhya (KYQ)