Ganga Damodar Express 13329 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DHANBAD JN DHN Source 0 min 23:10 1 0
TETULMARI TET 23:19 2:00 min 23:21 1 9
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 23:39 5:00 min 23:44 1 30
PARASNATH PNME 23:54 2:00 min 23:56 1 48
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 00:17 2:00 min 00:19 2 75
PARSABAD PSB 00:35 2:00 min 00:37 2 97
KODERMA KQR 00:57 3:00 min 01:00 2 123
GAYA JN GAYA 02:40 25:00 min 03:05 2 199
JEHANABAD JHD 03:45 5:00 min 03:50 2 246
TAREGNA TEA 04:03 2:00 min 04:05 2 261
PATNA JN PNBE 05:30 0 min Destination 2 291

Train 13329 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS runs from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS departs from Dhanbad Junction at 23:10 and reaches to Patna Junction at 05:30 . It takes 6 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS is 291 kilometers.

GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction.

13329 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at GAYA JN . 13329 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS arrives at GAYA JN  on 02:40 and departs at 03:05 . You can get down at GAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NSC BOSE J GOMO 5 Minutes
GAYA JN 25 Minutes
JEHANABAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13329 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS ?

. 13329 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS starts from Dhanbad Junction

. What is the time taken by GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction ?

. 13329 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS takes 6 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at GAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS ?

. GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS departs from Dhanbad Junction at 23:10 and reaches at Patna Junction by 05:30.

Related train running from Dhanbad Junction(DHN)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)