Ganga Damodar Express 13330 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Patna Junction(PNBE) Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 23:15 1 0
TAREGNA TEA 23:41 02:00 min 23:43 1 30
JEHANABAD JHD 00:06 02:00 min 00:08 2 45
GAYA JN GAYA 01:25 25:00 min 01:50 2 92
KODERMA JN KQR 03:08 02:00 min 03:10 2 168
PARSABAD PSB 03:29 02:00 min 03:31 2 195
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 03:48 02:00 min 03:50 2 217
PARASNATH PNME 04:11 02:00 min 04:13 2 244
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 04:32 05:00 min 04:37 2 262
TETULMARI TET 04:54 02:00 min 04:56 2 282
DHANBAD JN DHN 05:20 0 min Destination 2 291

Train 13330 GANGADAMODAR EX runs from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GANGADAMODAR EX departs from Patna Junction at 23:15 and reaches to Dhanbad Junction at 05:20 . It takes 6 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by GANGADAMODAR EX is 291 kilometers.

GANGADAMODAR EX passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction.

13330 GANGADAMODAR EX has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at GAYA JN . 13330 GANGADAMODAR EX arrives at GAYA JN  on 01:25 and departs at 01:50 . You can get down at GAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GAYA JN 25 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 05 Minutes
Food Options in 13330 GANGADAMODAR EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GANGADAMODAR EX ?

. 13330 GANGADAMODAR EX starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by GANGADAMODAR EX to reach from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction ?

. 13330 GANGADAMODAR EX takes 6 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GANGADAMODAR EX train is 25 minutes at GAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of GANGADAMODAR EX ?

. GANGADAMODAR EX departs from Patna Junction at 23:15 and reaches at Dhanbad Junction by 05:20.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Dhanbad Junction (DHN)