Gangasagar Exp 13185 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) Jaynagar (JYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SEALDAH SDAH Source 0 min 17:45 1 0
BIDHAN NAGAR BNXR 17:53 01:00 min 17:54 1 4
NAIHATI JN NH 18:43 05:00 min 18:48 1 38
BANDEL JN BDC 19:11 04:00 min 19:15 1 47
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 20:36 04:00 min 20:40 1 114
DURGAPUR DGR 21:27 05:00 min 21:32 1 178
RANIGANJ RNG 21:50 01:00 min 21:51 1 202
ASANSOL JN ASN 22:09 05:00 min 22:14 1 220
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 22:38 01:00 min 22:39 1 245
MADHUPUR JN MDP 23:18 03:00 min 23:21 1 301
JASIDIH JN JSME 23:45 05:00 min 23:50 1 330
JHAJHA JAJ 01:00 05:00 min 01:05 2 374
BARAUNI JN BJU 03:27 23:00 min 03:50 2 467
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 04:22 02:00 min 04:24 2 495
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 05:05 05:00 min 05:10 2 518
HAIAGHAT HYT 05:31 02:00 min 05:33 2 540
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 05:49 03:00 min 05:52 2 551
DARBHANGA JN DBG 06:15 05:00 min 06:20 2 556
SAKRI JN SKI 06:38 02:00 min 06:40 2 575
MADHUBANI MBI 06:57 03:00 min 07:00 2 592
RAJANAGAR RJA 07:08 02:00 min 07:10 2 602
JAYNAGAR JYG 08:50 0 min Destination 2 624

Train 13185 GANGASAGAR EXP runs from Kolkata Sealdah to Jaynagar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GANGASAGAR EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 17:45 and reaches to Jaynagar at 08:50 . It takes 15 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Jaynagar. The total distance covered by GANGASAGAR EXP is 624 kilometers.

GANGASAGAR EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Jaynagar.

13185 GANGASAGAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 23 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 13185 GANGASAGAR EXP arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 03:27 and departs at 03:50 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAIHATI JN 05 Minutes
DURGAPUR 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 05 Minutes
JHAJHA 05 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 23 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 05 Minutes
DARBHANGA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 13185 GANGASAGAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GANGASAGAR EXP ?

. 13185 GANGASAGAR EXP starts from Kolkata Sealdah

. What is the time taken by GANGASAGAR EXP to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Jaynagar ?

. 13185 GANGASAGAR EXP takes 15 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Jaynagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GANGASAGAR EXP train is 23 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of GANGASAGAR EXP ?

. GANGASAGAR EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 17:45 and reaches at Jaynagar by 08:50.

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

Related train running from Jaynagar (JYG)