Garib Nawaj Exp 16531 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ajmer Junction(AII) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AJMER AII Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
BEAWAR BER 06:11 2:00 min 06:13 1 52
MARWAR JN MJ 07:33 5:00 min 07:38 1 140
FALNA FA 08:26 2:00 min 08:28 1 206
ABU ROAD ABR 10:10 10:00 min 10:20 1 305
PALANPUR JN PNU 11:50 2:00 min 11:52 1 358
MAHESANA JN MSH 13:00 2:00 min 13:02 1 423
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 14:45 10:00 min 14:55 1 491
NADIAD JN ND 15:46 2:00 min 15:48 1 537
ANAND JN ANND 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 1 555
VADODARA JN BRC 16:53 10:00 min 17:03 1 591
SURAT ST 19:05 10:00 min 19:15 1 720
VALSAD BL 20:25 5:00 min 20:30 1 788
VAPI VAPI 20:52 3:00 min 20:55 1 813
VASAI ROAD BSR 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 935
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 2 962
KALYAN JN KYN 01:02 3:00 min 01:05 2 976
KARJAT KJT 01:58 2:00 min 02:00 2 1022
LONAVALA LNL 02:42 3:00 min 02:45 2 1050
PUNE JN PUNE 04:15 5:00 min 04:20 2 1114
SATARA STR 07:12 3:00 min 07:15 2 1259
KARAD KRD 08:07 3:00 min 08:10 2 1318
SANGLI SLI 09:27 3:00 min 09:30 2 1386
MIRAJ JN MRJ 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 2 1393
BELGAUM BGM 13:05 5:00 min 13:10 2 1531
LONDA JN LD 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 2 1581
DHARWAR DWR 15:53 2:00 min 15:55 2 1652
HUBLI JN UBL 16:45 10:00 min 16:55 2 1672
GADAG JN GDG 17:50 5:00 min 17:55 2 1730
KOPPAL KBL 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 2 1787
HOSPET JN HPT 19:30 5:00 min 19:35 2 1815
BELLARY JN BAY 21:15 5:00 min 21:20 2 1880
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 22:15 5:00 min 22:20 2 1931
ANANTAPUR ATP 23:48 2:00 min 23:50 2 1999
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 00:43 2:00 min 00:45 3 2032
HINDUPUR HUP 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 3 2123
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 04:45 5:00 min 04:50 3 2216
KSR BENGALURU SBC 05:30 0 min Destination 3 2221

Train 16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP runs from Ajmer Junction to Bangalore City Junction on Monday .

GARIB NAWAJ EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 05:30 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 05:30 . It takes 48 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by GARIB NAWAJ EXP is 2221 kilometers.

GARIB NAWAJ EXP passes through 38 stations in 3 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ABU ROAD . 16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP arrives at ABU ROAD  on 10:10 and departs at 10:20 . You can get down at ABU ROAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MARWAR JN 5 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VALSAD 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 5 Minutes
BELGAUM 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 10 Minutes
GADAG JN 5 Minutes
HOSPET JN 5 Minutes
BELLARY JN 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
YASVANTPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GARIB NAWAJ EXP ?

. 16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by GARIB NAWAJ EXP to reach from Ajmer Junction to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP takes 48 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GARIB NAWAJ EXP train is 10 minutes at ABU ROAD .

. What is the train schedule of GARIB NAWAJ EXP ?

. GARIB NAWAJ EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 05:30 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 05:30.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(AII)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)