Gaya Anvt Garib Rath 22409 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Gaya Junction(GAYA) Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GAYA JN GAYA Source 0 min 19:30 1 0
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 20:15 1:00 min 20:16 1 69
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 1 85
SASARAM SSM 20:46 2:00 min 20:48 1 103
BHABUA ROAD BBU 21:19 2:00 min 21:21 1 150
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 22:55 10:00 min 23:05 1 204
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 01:25 5:00 min 01:30 2 357
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 03:55 5:00 min 04:00 2 551
GHAZIABAD GZB 11:20 2:00 min 11:22 2 956
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 11:55 0 min Destination 2 969

Train 22409 GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH runs from Gaya Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on Sunday .

GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH departs from Gaya Junction at 19:30 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 11:55 . It takes 16 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Gaya Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH is 969 kilometers.

GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from Gaya Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

22409 GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 22409 GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 22:55 and departs at 23:05 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 5 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22409 GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH ?

. 22409 GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH starts from Gaya Junction

. What is the time taken by GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH to reach from Gaya Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 22409 GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH takes 16 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Gaya Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH train is 10 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH ?

. GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH departs from Gaya Junction at 19:30 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 11:55.

Related train running from Gaya Junction(GAYA)

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)