Gaya Chennai Egmore Expr 12389 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gaya Junction(GAYA) Chennai Egmore (MS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GAYA JN GAYA Source 0 min 05:40 1 0
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 06:48 02:00 min 06:50 1 86
SASARAM SSM 07:03 01:00 min 07:04 1 103
BHABUA ROAD BBU 07:28 02:00 min 07:30 1 151
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 08:40 10:00 min 08:50 1 204
ALAHABAD CHEOKI ACOI 10:48 02:00 min 10:50 1 347
MANIKPUR MKP 12:33 02:00 min 12:35 1 439
SATNA STA 13:45 10:00 min 13:55 1 517
KATNI KTE 15:05 05:00 min 15:10 1 615
JABALPUR JBP 16:45 05:00 min 16:50 1 706
ITARSI JN ET 20:50 10:00 min 21:00 1 951
NAGPUR NGP 01:40 10:00 min 01:50 2 1248
BALHARSHAH BPQ 05:05 10:00 min 05:15 2 1459
WARANGAL WL 08:48 05:00 min 08:53 2 1701
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 12:40 10:00 min 12:50 2 1909
ONGOLE OGL 14:39 01:00 min 14:40 2 2047
NELLORE NLR 16:09 01:00 min 16:10 2 2163
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 20:45 0 min Destination 2 2343

Train 12389 GAYA MS EXPRESS runs from Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore on Sunday .

GAYA MS EXPRESS departs from Gaya Junction at 05:40 and reaches to Chennai Egmore at 20:45 . It takes 39 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by GAYA MS EXPRESS is 2343 kilometers.

GAYA MS EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore.

12389 GAYA MS EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 12389 GAYA MS EXPRESS arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 08:40 and departs at 08:50 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
JABALPUR 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
WARANGAL 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12389 GAYA MS EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GAYA MS EXPRESS ?

. 12389 GAYA MS EXPRESS starts from Gaya Junction

. What is the time taken by GAYA MS EXPRESS to reach from Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore ?

. 12389 GAYA MS EXPRESS takes 39 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GAYA MS EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of GAYA MS EXPRESS ?

. GAYA MS EXPRESS departs from Gaya Junction at 05:40 and reaches at Chennai Egmore by 20:45.

Related train running from Gaya Junction(GAYA)

Related train running from Chennai Egmore (MS)