Gaya Jamalpur Passanger 53616 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gaya Junction(GAYA) Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GAYA JN GAYA Source 0 min 15:05 1 0
MANPUR JN MPO 15:17 1:00 min 15:18 1 5
WAZERGANJ WZJ 15:46 2:00 min 15:48 1 23
TILAYA TIA 16:16 2:00 min 16:18 1 41
NAWADAH NWD 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 1 59
WARIS ALEGANJ WRS 17:23 2:00 min 17:25 1 77
KASHI CHAK KSC 17:44 2:00 min 17:46 1 88
SHEIKPURA SHK 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 103
SIRARI SRY 18:50 2:00 min 18:52 1 113
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 19:24 2:00 min 19:26 1 128
KIUL JN KIUL 20:05 5:00 min 20:10 1 129
DHANAURI DNRE 20:21 1:00 min 20:22 1 135
UREN UREN 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 1 141
KAJRA KJH 20:36 1:00 min 20:37 1 145
ABHAIPUR AHA 20:46 1:00 min 20:47 1 152
MASUDAN MSDN 20:53 1:00 min 20:54 1 156
DHARHARA DRH 21:00 1:00 min 21:01 1 162
DASHARATHPUR DRTP 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 168
JAMALPUR JN JMP 21:35 0 min Destination 1 174

Train 53616 GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER runs from Gaya Junction to Jamalpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER departs from Gaya Junction at 15:05 and reaches to Jamalpur Junction at 21:35 . It takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Gaya Junction to Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER is 174 kilometers.

GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Gaya Junction to Jamalpur Junction.

53616 GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at NAWADAH . 53616 GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER arrives at NAWADAH  on 16:55 and departs at 17:00 . You can get down at NAWADAH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAWADAH 5 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53616 GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER ?

. 53616 GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER starts from Gaya Junction

. What is the time taken by GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER to reach from Gaya Junction to Jamalpur Junction ?

. 53616 GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Gaya Junction to Jamalpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER train is 5 minutes at NAWADAH .

. What is the train schedule of GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER ?

. GAYA-JAMALPUR PASSANGER departs from Gaya Junction at 15:05 and reaches at Jamalpur Junction by 21:35.

Related train running from Gaya Junction(GAYA)

Related train running from Jamalpur Junction (JMP)