Gaya Jmp Passenger 53404 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gaya Junction(GAYA) Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GAYA JN GAYA Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
MANPUR JN MPO 06:11 1:00 min 06:12 1 5
PAIMAR PMI 06:23 1:00 min 06:24 1 12
KARJARA KRJR 06:30 2:00 min 06:32 1 16
KOLHANA FLAG KLNA 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 20
WAZERGANJ WZJ 06:45 2:00 min 06:47 1 23
JAMUAWAN JMN 07:00 1:00 min 07:01 1 30
MANJHWE MZW 07:04 1:00 min 07:05 1 32
TILAYA TIA 07:31 2:00 min 07:33 1 41
CHATAR HALT CTHT 07:47 1:00 min 07:48 1 50
NAWADAH NWD 08:00 5:00 min 08:05 1 59
BAGHI BARDIHA BBE 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 70
WARIS ALEGANJ WRS 08:34 2:00 min 08:36 1 77
BAGHI GHAUSPUR BFX 08:48 1:00 min 08:49 1 83
KASHI CHAK KSC 08:56 1:00 min 08:57 1 88
KASTLA KASMABAD KSMB 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 1 96
SHEIKPURA SHK 09:19 2:00 min 09:21 1 103
EKSARI HALT EKH 09:28 1:00 min 09:29 1 107
SIRARI SRY 09:41 1:00 min 09:42 1 113
GARSANDA HALT GSDH 09:53 2:00 min 09:55 1 119
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 10:36 2:00 min 10:38 1 128
KIUL JN KIUL 11:25 5:00 min 11:30 1 129
RAMPUR HALT RMPR 11:36 1:00 min 11:37 1 131
DHANAURI DNRE 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 135
UREN UREN 11:52 1:00 min 11:53 1 141
KAJRA KJH 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 145
ABHAIPUR AHA 12:09 1:00 min 12:10 1 152
MASUDAN MSDN 12:16 1:00 min 12:17 1 156
DHARHARA DRH 12:24 1:00 min 12:25 1 162
DASHARATHPUR DRTP 12:33 1:00 min 12:34 1 168
JAMALPUR JN JMP 12:50 0 min Destination 1 174

Train 53404 GAYA-JMP PASSENGER runs from Gaya Junction to Jamalpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GAYA-JMP PASSENGER departs from Gaya Junction at 06:00 and reaches to Jamalpur Junction at 12:50 . It takes 6 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Gaya Junction to Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by GAYA-JMP PASSENGER is 174 kilometers.

GAYA-JMP PASSENGER passes through 31 stations in 1 days to reach from Gaya Junction to Jamalpur Junction.

53404 GAYA-JMP PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at NAWADAH . 53404 GAYA-JMP PASSENGER arrives at NAWADAH  on 08:00 and departs at 08:05 . You can get down at NAWADAH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAWADAH 5 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53404 GAYA-JMP PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GAYA-JMP PASSENGER ?

. 53404 GAYA-JMP PASSENGER starts from Gaya Junction

. What is the time taken by GAYA-JMP PASSENGER to reach from Gaya Junction to Jamalpur Junction ?

. 53404 GAYA-JMP PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Gaya Junction to Jamalpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GAYA-JMP PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at NAWADAH .

. What is the train schedule of GAYA-JMP PASSENGER ?

. GAYA-JMP PASSENGER departs from Gaya Junction at 06:00 and reaches at Jamalpur Junction by 12:50.

Related train running from Gaya Junction(GAYA)

Related train running from Jamalpur Junction (JMP)