Gaya Kiul Pass 53627 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kiul Junction(KIUL) Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KIUL JN KIUL Source 0 min 05:45 1 0
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 05:51 1:00 min 05:52 1 1
GARSANDA HALT GSDH 06:07 1:00 min 06:08 1 10
SIRARI SRY 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 1 16
EKSARI HALT EKH 06:32 1:00 min 06:33 1 22
SHEIKPURA SHK 06:39 2:00 min 06:41 1 27
KASTLA KASMABAD KSMB 06:50 1:00 min 06:51 1 33
KASHI CHAK KSC 07:04 1:00 min 07:05 1 42
BAGHI GHAUSPUR BFX 07:13 1:00 min 07:14 1 46
WARIS ALEGANJ WRS 07:36 2:00 min 07:38 1 52
BAGHI BARDIHA BBE 07:47 1:00 min 07:48 1 59
NAWADAH NWD 08:02 5:00 min 08:07 1 70
CHATAR HALT CTHT 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 79
TILAYA TIA 08:30 2:00 min 08:32 1 88
JAMUAWAN JMN 08:47 1:00 min 08:48 1 99
WAZERGANJ WZJ 09:00 2:00 min 09:02 1 106
KARJARA KRJR 09:44 2:00 min 09:46 1 113
PAIMAR PMI 09:52 2:00 min 09:54 1 118
MANPUR JN MPO 10:13 1:00 min 10:14 1 124
GAYA JN GAYA 12:15 0 min Destination 1 129

Train 53627 GAYA - KIUL PASSENGER runs from Kiul Junction to Gaya Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GAYA - KIUL PASSENGER departs from Kiul Junction at 05:45 and reaches to Gaya Junction at 12:15 . It takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Kiul Junction to Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by GAYA - KIUL PASSENGER is 129 kilometers.

GAYA - KIUL PASSENGER passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Kiul Junction to Gaya Junction.

53627 GAYA - KIUL PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at NAWADAH . 53627 GAYA - KIUL PASSENGER arrives at NAWADAH  on 08:02 and departs at 08:07 . You can get down at NAWADAH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAWADAH 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53627 GAYA - KIUL PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GAYA - KIUL PASSENGER ?

. 53627 GAYA - KIUL PASSENGER starts from Kiul Junction

. What is the time taken by GAYA - KIUL PASSENGER to reach from Kiul Junction to Gaya Junction ?

. 53627 GAYA - KIUL PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Kiul Junction to Gaya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GAYA - KIUL PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at NAWADAH .

. What is the train schedule of GAYA - KIUL PASSENGER ?

. GAYA - KIUL PASSENGER departs from Kiul Junction at 05:45 and reaches at Gaya Junction by 12:15.

Related train running from Kiul Junction(KIUL)

Related train running from Gaya Junction (GAYA)