Gaya Kqr Memu Pass 63548 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gaya Junction(GAYA) Koderma (KQR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GAYA JN GAYA Source 0 min 05:05 1 0
MANPUR JN MPO 05:15 2:00 min 05:17 1 5
BANDHUA BNF 05:24 1:00 min 05:25 1 12
TANKUPPA TKN 05:30 1:00 min 05:31 1 20
BANSINALA HALT BNSL 05:36 1:00 min 05:37 1 26
PAHARPUR PRP 05:44 1:00 min 05:45 1 32
GURPA GAP 05:56 1:00 min 05:57 1 44
YADUGRAM BH YGM 06:03 1:00 min 06:04 1 47
BASKATWA B. H. BSCP 06:08 1:00 min 06:09 1 52
NATH GANJ NGY 06:14 1:00 min 06:15 1 54
DILWA DLW 06:24 1:00 min 06:25 1 60
LALBAG BH LBZ 06:32 1:00 min 06:33 1 64
GUJHANDI GJD 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 66
KODERMA KQR 07:15 0 min Destination 1 76

Train 63548 GAYA-KQR MEMU PASS runs from Gaya Junction to Koderma on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GAYA-KQR MEMU PASS departs from Gaya Junction at 05:05 and reaches to Koderma at 07:15 . It takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Gaya Junction to Koderma. The total distance covered by GAYA-KQR MEMU PASS is 76 kilometers.

GAYA-KQR MEMU PASS passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Gaya Junction to Koderma.

63548 GAYA-KQR MEMU PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at MANPUR JN . 63548 GAYA-KQR MEMU PASS arrives at MANPUR JN  on 05:15 and departs at 05:17 . You can get down at MANPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 63548 GAYA-KQR MEMU PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GAYA-KQR MEMU PASS ?

. 63548 GAYA-KQR MEMU PASS starts from Gaya Junction

. What is the time taken by GAYA-KQR MEMU PASS to reach from Gaya Junction to Koderma ?

. 63548 GAYA-KQR MEMU PASS takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Gaya Junction to Koderma.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GAYA-KQR MEMU PASS train is 2 minutes at MANPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of GAYA-KQR MEMU PASS ?

. GAYA-KQR MEMU PASS departs from Gaya Junction at 05:05 and reaches at Koderma by 07:15.

Related train running from Gaya Junction(GAYA)

Related train running from Koderma (KQR)