Gaya Pnbe Memu Passenger 63242 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Gaya Junction(GAYA) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GAYA JN GAYA Source 0 min 04:30 1 0
CHAKAND CKH 04:42 1:00 min 04:43 1 10
BELA BELA 04:56 1:00 min 04:57 1 20
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA MDE 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 1 30
TEHTA THA 05:20 1:00 min 05:21 1 34
JEHANABAD JHD 05:40 2:00 min 05:42 1 47
NADAUJ NDU 05:56 1:00 min 05:57 1 55
TAREGNA TEA 06:07 2:00 min 06:09 1 62
NADWAN NDW 06:18 1:00 min 06:19 1 68
POTHAHI PFT 06:27 1:00 min 06:28 1 73
PUNPUN PPN 06:37 1:00 min 06:38 1 79
PARSA BAZAR PRBZ 06:51 1:00 min 06:52 1 86
PATNA JN PNBE 07:30 0 min Destination 1 92

Train 63242 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER runs from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER departs from Gaya Junction at 04:30 and reaches to Patna Junction at 07:30 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER is 92 kilometers.

GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction.

63242 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at JEHANABAD . 63242 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER arrives at JEHANABAD  on 05:40 and departs at 05:42 . You can get down at JEHANABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 63242 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER ?

. 63242 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER starts from Gaya Junction

. What is the time taken by GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER to reach from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction ?

. 63242 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Gaya Junction to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at JEHANABAD .

. What is the train schedule of GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER ?

. GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER departs from Gaya Junction at 04:30 and reaches at Patna Junction by 07:30.

Related train running from Gaya Junction(GAYA)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)